ACHIEVEMENTS
CBSE CLASS X RESULTS -2014

Total Number of students appeared for Exam : 175

Number of students secured 10/10 CGPA : 12

Total Number of Students secured A1 (91% – 100%) Grade : 50

Total Number of Students secured A2 (81% – 90%) Grade : 61

Total Number of Students secured B1 (71% – 80%) Grade : 43

Total Number of Students secured B2 (61% – 70%) Grade : 21

12 students secured 10/10 CGPA (Cumulative Grade Point Average)

Hall Ticket No Name of the Student Points Secured In All Subjects
4230381 ASHWIN CHAKRAVARTI NALLAN 10/10
4230387 KANAGALA SRILAKSHMI 10/10
4230414 AVVARU ROHITHA 10/10
4230418 ESHANI REDDY P 10/10
4230447 ALLEN THOMAS 10/10
42030462 BYSANI KIRTI 10/10
4230486 DASI RAAGA MADHURI 10/10
4230494 KOTTAPALLI ARCHIT 10/10
4230519 ARCHIKI PRASAD 10/10
4230525 KONDA HARSHITHA 10/10
4230539 SHREY SOM 10/10
4230548 CHALASANI VARSHA 10/10
CBSE CLASS XII RESULTS -2014

Kudos to the 2nd Batch of Class XII students of Jubilee Hills Public School for their wonderful performance in the CBSE Board Exams.

Gutta Haindhavi topped in the science stream with 88.6%.

Keshav Agarwal topped the commerce stream with 93.2%

CBSE CLASS X RESULTS -2017

Total Number of students appeared for Exam : 149

Number of students secured 10/10 CGPA : 43

Total Number of Students secured A1 (91% – 100%) Grade : 78

Total Number of Students secured A2 (81% – 90%) Grade : 53

Total Number of Students secured B1 (71% – 80%) Grade : 18

Toppers of Class X

NIKITHA GUDAPATI

AINESH SANYAL

LISA KHUNTIA

PRANATI TANTRAVAHI

CHALLA SAI CHARITHA

BUSARLA DESIKA

NISHITA PATTANAYAK

NITISHA KOTHARI

JASTI HIMAJA

43 students secured 10/10 CGPA (Cumulative Grade Point Average)

Hall Ticket No Name of the Student Points Secured In All Subjects
4088320 AMAN RASHEED 10/10
4088324 AYYALA SOMAYAJULA KARTHIK 10/10
4088325 BIJAYENDRA PALETI 10/10
4088326 CHADALAVADA VAGDEVI 10/10
4088335 KRISHNA CHAITANYA POTHUKUCHI 10/10
4088336 LAKSHMI HEMASWI CHAVA 10/10
4088337 NIKITHA GUDAPATI 10/10
4088340 NALLAPANENI RAHUL SAI 10/10
4088343 YANAMANDRA SAI PRASANNA KARTHIK 10/10
4088351 AASHISH KULKARNI 10/10
4088352 AINESH SANYAL 10/10
4088355 ANSHUL SINGH 10/10
4088357 B ANJALI RAJ 10/10
4088361 LISA KHUNTIA 10/10
4088362 NIMMAGADDA MANASWINI 10/10
4088374 CHALLA SRI NIKITHA 10/10
4088381 ADITI MUTHA 10/10
4088383 VANGARI BHUVANA SRI 10/10
4088394 PRANATI TANTRAVAHI 10/10
4088395 KAPAVARAPU PRATHAM 10/10
4088397 KAMBHAMPATI RAVI KISHORE 10/10
4088400 SAMHITHA POTLURI 10/10
4088410 BANDHAKAVI AAKASH 10/10
4088413 CHALLA SAI CHARITHA 10/10
4088414 JASTI CHANDRA EEPSITA 10/10
4088417 BUSARLA DESIKA 10/10
4088423 MENON PRANAV SRINIVAS 10/10
4088425 NERELLAPALLY VENKATA SAIRAVITEJA 10/10
4088426 NISHITA PATTANAYAK 10/10
4088427 NITISHA KOTHARI 10/10
4088429 RAJEEV NANDYAL 10/10
4088437 THANIKELLA VENKATA NIKHIL 10/10
4088442 ANUPRIYA BHATNAGAR 10/10
4088444 G CHETAN 10/10
4088445 GUNDLAGUTTA HARDHIKA REDDY 10/10
4088446 BHIMARAJU HARI PRASHANT 10/10
4088451 KAUSHIK SINGIRIKONDA 10/10
4088453 DASARI KHADYOTHAN CHOUDARI 10/10
4088455 PRIYAM LOGANATHAN 10/10
4088459 GUMMALLA SURYANARAYAN REDDY 10/10
4088462 BADAM VISHNU VARDHAN 10/10
4088468 ARIGE GEERVANI 10/10
4088331 JASTI HIMAJA 10/10
CBSE CLASS X RESULTS -2016

Total Number of students appeared for Exam : 188

Number of students secured 10/10 CGPA : 46

Total Number of Students secured A1 (91% – 100%) Grade : 100

Total Number of Students secured A2 (81% – 90%) Grade : 61

Total Number of Students secured B1 (71% – 80%) Grade : 26

Total Number of Students secured B2 (61% – 70%) Grade : 1

Toppers of Class X

SRI SINDHU GUNTURI

MEDICHERLA SIRISANMAYI

SIKHA ARKESH ANJANANAND

NIHARIKA MANCHEM

NANDAMURI SPANDANA

46 students secured 10/10 CGPA (Cumulative Grade Point Average)

Hall Ticket No Name of the Student Points Secured In All Subjects
4076407 MIKKILINENI AARTHI 10/10
4076413 CHAVA ANOUSHKA 10/10
4076427 KANCHARLA JITENDRANADH 10/10
4076433 LAKSHMI SASHRIKAPATHURI 10/10
4076438 ERRAVANDLA RUCHIKA 10/10
4076441 M SANJANA 10/10
4076443 INAGANTI SIVA MOHITH 10/10
4076447 GANDEWAR VISHNUPRIYA 10/10
4076448 ZAMAAN KHAN LODHI 10/10
4076450 ANSHUMAN MRIDUL 10/10
4076454 DINESH REDDY KARUMURI 10/10
4076456 HARSHITA S KATTIMANI 10/10
4076457 D KAMALA CHITRANGADA 10/10
4076460 KUNAPARAJU SATYANARAYANA RAJU 10/10
4076466 DEVABHAKTUNI NAMRATHA 10/10
4076472 ROHIT MILIND RAMTEKE 10/10
4076474 SACHIN KULKARNI 10/10
4076475 SAHITHA YALAMANCHILI 10/10
4076483 UPPALAPATI SUMEDH KRISHNA 10/10
4076485 VEGESANA VENKATAPRANAVI 10/10
4076487 ALLURI VISHAL VARMA 10/10
4076492 ASHUTOSH ADUKIA 10/10
4076495 CHAITNA SRI KOGANTI 10/10
4076501 HUNAINA FATHIMA 10/10
4076514 PUTTIREDDY NEETHA REDDY 10/10
4076519 NADELLA SAI MANVITHA 10/10
4076534 KONKEESA ATHRESH 10/10
4076541 POLISETTI GEETIKA BHRAMARA 10/10
4076542 K HITESH 10/10
4076543 HOONESHA VIJAYENDRA NAVVADA 10/10
4076560 SIKHA ARKESH ANJANANAND 10/10
4076561 NANDAMURI SPANDANA 10/10
4076563 SRI LEKHA MAMILLAPALLI 10/10
4076573 ANVITHA CHAKRAVARTI NALLAN 10/10
4076574 AVULA NEHA SAI 10/10
4076577 M S AKSHATHA LAXMI 10/10
4076578 MEDICHERLA SIRISANMAYI 10/10
4076580 NIHARIKA MANCHEM 10/10
4076582 BHARATH CHARAN PEMMASANI 10/10
4076584 KANDIMALLA SAI KRISHNA 10/10
4076586 YELISETTY SARATH 10/10
4076587 SATASMI PANDA 10/10
4076588 SHAMBHAVI TANDULWADIKAR 10/10
4076589 SRI SINDHU GUNTURI 10/10
4076590 NALLAM VENKATA SAI SURAJ 10/10
4076594 G SHREYA 10/10
CBSE CLASS XII RESULTS -2017

Hearty congratulations to the students of class-XII for doing extremely well in the board examination.

The 5th Batch of Class XII students of Jubilee Hills Public School have made the school proud with their 100% result in the CBSE Board Examination.

ARKADEEP MUKHOPADHYAY topped in the science stream with 96.6%.

MAHITHA ALAPATI topped in commerce stream with 90.4%.

CBSE CLASS XII RESULTS -2016

Hearty congratulations to the students of class-XII for doing extremely well in the board examination.

The 4th Batch of Class XII students of Jubilee Hills Public School have made the school proud with their 100% result in the CBSE Board Examination.

Kandregula Sumanth topped in the science stream with 94.2%.

PVS Abhishek Sarma topped in commerce stream with 91%.

CBSE CLASS XII RESULTS -2015

The 3rd Batch of Class XII students of Jubilee Hills Public School have made the school proud with their wonderful performance in the CBSE Board Exams.

B SIMREN topped in the science stream with 91.8%.

Anuhya Mandava topped in commerce stream with 95%.

Sakshi Trehan topped in commerce stream with 95%

OLYMPIAD
S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SHANMUKHA BHARATI CHALLA IV 4th IEO State 16th Rank - SECURED A CD ON LANDS & PEOPLES MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
2 HARINI PONNUSAMY V 13th NCO State 16th Rank - SECURED A CD ON INVENTIONS & DISCOVERIES & MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
3 SUDEESH GANGISHETTY V 7th IMO State 14th Rank - A CD ON PREMIUM WORLD BOOK & MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
4 SUDEESH GANGISHETTY V 4th IEO State 14th Rank - A CD ON LANDS & PEOPLES – MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
5 AKASH CHERUKURI VII E 13th NCO State 10th Rank - A CD ON INVENTIONS & DISCOVERIES – MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
6 SRI SINDHU GUNTURI VIII E 13th NCO State 5th Rank - A CD ON INVENTIONS & DISCOVERIES – MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
7KARTIK LOLLAIIINATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD, 201434th State Rank14.10.14SCHOOL RANK 1
8NIKHIL KOTTEIV36th State RankSCHOOL RANK 2
9M SIREESHA GAYATRIIIISchool Rank 3SCHOOL RANK 3
10ANKITA MISHRAIV100th State RankSCHOOL RANK 1
11SANKEPALLY SHRINISHTAAIVSchool Rank 2SCHOOL RANK 2
12JITHIN KUMAR AHIRNENIIVSchool Rank 2SCHOOL RANK 1
13DEVALLA SATYA LASYAV54th State RankSCHOOL RANK 2
14SRI CHANDRA LOLLAV35th State RankSCHOOL RANK 1
15SAMIULLAH KHAN BADAL KHANV73rd State RankSCHOOL RANK 3
CBSE CLASS X RESULTS -2015

Total Number of students appeared for Exam : 178

Number of students secured 10/10 CGPA : 21

Total Number of Students secured A1 (91% – 100%) Grade : 73

Total Number of Students secured A2 (81% – 90%) Grade : 54

Total Number of Students secured B1 (71% – 80%) Grade : 40

Total Number of Students secured B2 (61% – 70%) Grade : 11

21 students secured 10/10 CGPA (Cumulative Grade Point Average)

Hall Ticket No Name of the Student Points Secured In All Subjects
4070505 BHAVYA SINGH 10/10
4070503 A SRESHTA 10/10
4070471 EPSISRI POTLURI 10/10
4070477 KASALA RENU REDDY 10/10
4070483 MRUDULA PALUR 10/10
4070536 GANDHARI VIVEK 10/10
4070543 KAVYA BANGARI 10/10
4070504 AKRUTA SHARMA 10/10
4070508 HARSHA POTLURI 10/10
4070510 CHIVUKULA KAUSHIK 10/10
4070511 MOHAMMED SADAT MOHIUDDIN 10/10
4070513 P SAI KIRUTHEKA 10/10
4070516 RITWIK BEHURIA 10/10
4070518 GURRAM SAI SIRI 10/10
4070538 SINGIRIKONDA GURU SAI HAVEESH 10/10
4070541 KAUSHIK SHANDILYA 10/10
4070571 POLURI DIVYA 10/10
4070575 LEELA PRASHANTH REDDY B 10/10
4070592 KALLURI SHASHANK 10/10
4070453 G S K PRAVALLIKA REDDY 10/10
4070514 PRANAV SAIKIRAN SISTA 10/10
ART

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1SRINIDHI 7CSPLASH COMPETITION-AXIS BANK, JUBILEE HILLS & 20.11.15SECURED WINNER’S 1ST PRIZE, A GOLD MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
2ANANYA BANERJEE7BSECURED 1ST RUNNER UP PRIZE, A SILVER MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
3MAHATI7BSECURED 2ND RUNNER UP PRIZE, A BRONZE MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
4NAVINA10EART COMPETITION-ROTARY CLUB OF HYDERABAD & 22.11.15SECURED 1ST PRIZE & A CERTIFICATE
5A.P.S.DHANYA8CSECURED CONSOLATION PRIZE & A CERTIFICATE

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1SREEJA GHOSH 6ASPLASH, 20141ST RUNNER UP13.11.2014 & AXIS BANK, JUBILEE HILLSSECURED SILVER MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
2ASHMITA ACHARYA6D2ND RUNNER UPSECURED BRONZE MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
3G.KEERTHANA4BPAINTING 1ST PRIZE10.12.2014 & SULTAN UL ULOOM AUDITORIUM, BANJARA HILLS-
4KUMUDA8BPAINTING SATGURU ART COMPETITION  20.12.2014& SATGURU ART COMPETITION SECURED CONSOLATION PRIZE
DANCE

BHARATIYA VIDAY BHAVANS DANCE COMPETITION

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1GEETHIKA4EFOLK DANCE-BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVANS, ATMAKURI & 22.9.15 SECURED GOLD MEDAL WITH A APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
2POONAM6CSECURED SILVER MEDAL WITH A APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
3ANANYA7BSECURED BRONZE MEDAL WITH A APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE

HORLICKS WIZ KIDS DANCE COMPETITION

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 P.NISHITA VIII C HORLICKS WIZ KIDS DANCE COMPETITON I Place Satya Sai nigamagamam – Srinagar Colony – 22.07.14 THEY ALL COMPETED WITH 28 SCHOOLS AND STOOD FIRST IN THE COMPETITION. RECEIVED CERTIFICATES AND A SHIELD WAS AWARDED TO THE SCHOOL.
2 LISA KHUNTIA 8B
3 P.SREEYA 8C
4 NAGA SREYA 8A
5 MADHULIKA 6F
6 VAASITHA 6A
7 KEERTHANA 6B
8 TEJA SREE 6F
9 TRISHA 7D
10 ANISHA 7B
11 NITISHA 8D
12 KUMUDA 8B
13 PRANAV 8D
14 VASUDEV 8A
15 RAVI KISHORE 8C
16 KHATYODHAN 8E
17 ANSHUL SINGH 8B
18 UDAY KIRAN.B 6C

KALAUTSAV – HINDU PUBLIC SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 K.SRINIJA 8C DANCE COMPETITION III Place HINDU PUBLIC SCHOOL & 07/08/2014 SECURED CERTIFICATES.
2 SREEKAR KANCHI 8C
3 SAMHITHA POTLURI 8C
4 MENON PRANAV 8D
5 HARI PRASHANT 8E
6 G.HRISHIKHESHAN 8E
7 VISHNU PRIYA.G 9A
8 N.SAGARIKA 9A
9 MANASA BEKKAM 9B
10 A.NAGA RAMANIKA 9B
11 M.SAI NITHYA 10A

BALOTSAV – HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SREEJA 6A DANCE COMPETITION BEST PROPS AWARD HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL & 02/08/2014 WON TWO SHIELDS FOR THE SCHOOL.
2 ANANYA 6B
3 AMULYA 6B
4 LASYA 6C
5 VAISHNAVI 6C
6 RAMA SWETHA 6E
7 ARYA 6G
8 MAHIMA 7B
MUSIC

2015-16

S.NOName of the studentClass & sec EventPlace Venue & Date Remarks
1LEKHYA5AOAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL -Folk Music II Prize OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, 21.08.2015
2SNEHA
3MEGHANA
3HINDUJA
5MAHIMA5B
6AISHWARYA
7MONISHA5F
8LIKHITHA
9KEERTHI5G
10SAHASRA5A
11HARSHAVARDHAN5E
12KARTHIK VISHWANATH GANTI8E
13UDAY6F

2014-15

HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL – BALOTSAV

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 G.PRANATI 7C Music Competition III Place Howard Public School on 1st Oct 2014 RECEIVED CERTIFICATES.
2 Y.PUSHPA SAHITYA 7C
3 P.POORVI 7B
4 V.PRERANA 7E
5 ALEKHYA 6B
6 K.HEMASREYA 7A
7 P.MEGHANA 6B
8 SANJANA 7A
9 N.SAHITHYA 6C
10 G.NIHARIKA 6C
SHORT FILM

2014-15

Nehru Bal Sangh Short Film Competition

The students of Jubilee Hills Pubic School, Akhil Krishna Reddy, Nipun Chowdary, Sushmitha G, Ascharya Priya ,Nrupen Sai Gutta of class XII participated in Short film Making Competition held by Nehru Bal Sangh, New Delhi and the team got selected among top 20.They are the only team of students who got selected from Hyderabad. This team of children had designed their short film on ‘What does Independence means to you’.

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1K.AKHIL KRISHNA REDDY12SHORT FILM MAKINGNational V-Prize15.11.2014Awarded Rs.5000/-
2NIPUN CHOWDHARY
3SUSHMITHA.G
4ASCHARYA PRIYA
5NRUPEN SAI GUTTA
National Film Fest
S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1NAGESHWAR VADDE9BHYDERABAD FILMIT FEST*BEST DOCUMENTARY FOR PANIPURI
*BEST CINEMOTAGRAPHY ON NATURAL HERITAGE FOR GOLCONDA
“19.02.15 & INTACH, NEWDELHI”SECURED CERTIFICATES.
2VIREN DAYAL9B
3SIVA MOHIT9A
4G.BHARGAV9A
5N.C.EESAN7B
6P.ANIRUDH THIMMARAJU7A
ENGLISH

OAKRIDGE TREASURE FEST-2014

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 KRISHNA CHAITANYA VIII- E OAKRIDGE TRESURE FEST III Place Oakride International School SECURED CERTIFICATES (conducted by Oakridge International School)on 22nd August 2014
2 SAKET SURYA
3 VASUDEV VIII A
4 ADITYA.M

GLENDALE ACADEMY

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SAKSHI TREHAN XII-C ELOCUTION III Place Glandale Academy SECURED CERTIFICATE AND A BOOK ON GREAT EXPECTATIONS. (conducted by Glendal School)on 4th August 2014

BALOTSAV – HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 AINESH SANYAL VIII-B DEBATE COMPETITION II Place Howard Public School &01/08/2014 HE RECEIVED A TROPHY AND A CERTIFICATE.

REQELFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1BHAVYA SINGH10AELOCUTION3RD PRIZE“11.11.14 & REQELFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL” SECURED CERTIFICATE & A SHIELD.

MERIDIAN SCHOOL

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1MEHER4DENDANGERED PLANET – SKIT3RD PRIZE“15.11.14 & MERIDIAN SCHOOL”RECEIVED CERTIFICATES.
2YASHNA3E
3SUCHIT3B
4SPOORTHI3B
5THANVI4G
6NANDITA3F

CHIREC SCHOOL

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1NEHA SAI9EPOETRY2ND PRIZE“28.11.14 & 29.11.14 & CHIREC FEST, CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL”-
QUIZ

ICFAI LAW SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1SIDDANTH MATHUR 12CKENOESIS MIND, 2015-ICFAI LAW SCHOOL & 30.10.15SECURED RANK 1 IN KeNoesis Mind, 2015 CONDUCTED BY ICFAI LAW SCHOOL
2S.VENKATA RAMANAN11ASECURED RANK 2 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015
3VIRAJ BHATNAGAR12CSECURED RANK 2 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015
4MAHITHA ALAPATI11CSECURED RANK 3 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015
5ARKADEEP MUKHOPADHYAY11ASECURED RANK 3 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015

HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL, BALOTSAV

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 G.KARTHIK VII- E Quiz II Place Howard Public School & 02/08/2014 SECURED CERTIFICATES AND SHIELDS.
2 SASHWATH MUKHERJEE VII-A
ESSAY WRITING

CBSE Awards Students on their Writings On Pingali Venkayya

To commemorate the 68th Independence Day CBSE had announced a Writing Series on Shri Pingali Venkayya on 3rd August, 2014. It was an online competition open to students of Classes I-XII all over India. The objective was to orient the generation today with the selfless and valiant services of the women and men who have served the nation. The series was conducted from 5th to 11th August 2014. The entries invited were in English, Hindi or Telugu.

Four students from Jubilee Hills Public School won the cash award of Rs. 5000/- each along with certificates of Merit. The participants who received awards from the school are:

1. Simren Baherji of Class XII
2. Manan Banga of Class XII
3. S. K. Harshita of Class IX
4. A. Neha Sai of Class IX

A compilation of the writings of the students who participated in the writing series titled ‘Musings on Shri Pingali Venkayya’ was also released by the HRD Minister.

OTHERS

2015-16

S.NOName of the studentClass/ levelEventDateConducted by Name of the disciplinePosition/ Cash Prize
1SRI SINDHU GUNTURI10AYOUNG DOCTORS’ CAMP11.5.15 TO 15.5.15YASHODA HOSPITALS, SOMAJIGUDASCIENCETHEY WERE SELECTED IN THE ESSAY GIVEN BY YASHODA HOSPITALS AND UNDER WENT THE CAMP FOR 5 DAYS.THEY RECEIVED A KIT,PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
2A.NAGA RAMANIKA10A
3ANVITHA10D
4NIHARIKA 10B
5AINESH SANYAL 9BAMSPORPSMUN11.7.15 TO 12.7.15AMSPORPS SOCIAL SCIENCESECURED HIGH COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE.
7ALL CHILDREN7 TO 10THINK AND LEARN (NIE)22.7.15 & 23.8.15TIMES NIEGENERAL KNOWLEDGE“240 CHILDREN OUT OF 1700 SELECTED FOR 2ND ROUND WHICH WILL BE HELD ON 23.8.15

KARTHIK VISHWANATH GANTI OF 8E WAS SELECTED THE BEST STUDENT AMONG 7TH AND 8TH CLASSES AND SECURED A LENOVO TABLET. “

2014-15

S.NoName of the StudentCl & SecEventPlaceVenue & DateRemarks
1SATHVIK10CPHOTOGRAPHYI-Prize“28.11.14 & 29.11.14 & CHIREC FEST, CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL”
-
2 LASYA 10EYOUNG DOCTOR’S CAMP
-
12.05.2014 TO 17.05.14& YASHODA HOSPITALS, SOMAJIGUDATHEY WERE SELECTED FOR THE CAMP.
SAI SIRI 10D
3SAI SIRI GURRAM10ATHE GLOBAL BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION
-
19.06.14 TO 27.06.14& VANCOUVER, CANADAPARTICIPATED IN THE COMPETITION.
4AINESH SANYAL8BJUNIOR LEADERSHIP CONTESTIII POSITION07.11.14& ORCHIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SECURED CERTIFICATES.
LISA KHUNTIA8B
A.NAGA RAMANIKA9B
N.V.S.SURAJ9E
SRI SINDHU GUNTURI9E
PRASANNA KALYAN9D
5T.SAI NIKHITHA11AREPORT ITI PRIZE28.11.14 & 29.11.14& CHIREC FEST, CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOLSECURED CERTIFICATES
6ANUHYA11CTREASURE HUNTII PRIZE28.11.14 & 29.11.14& CHIREC FEST, CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOLSECURED CERTIFICATES
AVANI
MEGHANA
SAKSHI TREHAN
SARANYA