CO – CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

The Co-Curricular Activities comprises of subject which are included in the curriculum, i.e.

  • Art
  • Music
  • Dance
  • Physical Education
Talent Hunt 2016
English Story Telling
s.noName Class/SecPositionName Class/SecPosition
1Hemshikha 2CIYug GargIVAI
2Abhigyan 2BIISri RamIIIAII
3Rishitha 2CIIISai CharanIIIDIII
Telugu Story Telling
1Apoorva2CIP SidharthaIVFI
2Sanjana 2E IIK SreeRamIIIGII
3Sahasra 2GIIIP Sri Krishna ChandanaIIICIII
Hindi Story Telling
1Apoorva 2CIManvith Reddy KIVFII
2Sanjana 2E IIM MuskaanVGIII
3Sahasra 2GIIIKeshav MorIVDIII
 Samarth NaikIVAI   
Sloka Recitation
1Shriya 1FIVishalVFII
2Shruthi 2AIIL Jyosna DeviIVGIV
3Hemanth 2AIIIDakshVFIII
4JayaramIIIAI   
Solo Dance
1Akshara2BINishitaVFI
2Sai Srinithi2DIIKarhikIIICII
3Avanthika2DIIIRuthvikaIIIAIII
English Recitation SOLO SINGING
1 Hemshika 2C ILekhyaVAI
2Aasritha 2C IINayanaVEII
3Shounak.K. 2C  HitaishiniVFIII
4Diya Reddy 2F    
5Jiansha 2G III   
6Sruti Vegesna 2E     
7Harshini .K. 2E     
Hindi Recitation SPELL BEE
1Anvi Saran 1BITaneeshaIVCI
2Saee Shitole 1DIICatherineIVCII
3Arshad Md. 1GIIIA ChathuraVDIII
4Aryan F 2B    
QUIZ Drawing and Colouring
1G Preksha VDISri Hansitha 2EI
2Hrishik MitraVBIIGayathri 2CII
3KavishVFIIIRishita 2CIII
Sloka RecitationPHOTOGRAPHY
1Shriya 1FISrihaasVFI
2Shruthi 2AIIHrishik MitraVBII
3Hemanth 2AIIIBhargavVEIII
GREETING CARD MAKING
1Catherine JanetIVCI
2ParnithaIIIBII
3E Aarith ReddyIVEIII
SPELL BEE
S.NoNameClassNameClass
1R.NANDANVI-EN.SPANDANAX-D
2JOVITHA ELAINEVII-AK.PRATHAMIX-C
3MEGHANA PAMPANAVII-BSAMHITHA POTLURIIX-C
4K.NIKHIL PATNAIKVII-DY.ANOOP CHANDX-A
5ASHMITA ACHARYAVII-FM.YASASWIX-C
6SANSKRUTU MISHRAVII-AM.NISHZANTIX-C
7GAURI TEWARIVIII-BN.V/S. SURAJX-C
9G.SREEKAR VIJAYVIII-C  
10P.CHAITRAVIII-E  
QUIZ
1CHINMAY BHATT UDAY ANAND 
2VINAY.P PRISHA YADAV 
3ABHUAY RAGHUNANDAN 
4NAVEEN RAGHAV MANISH 
5K.VASUDHA NISHANTHXB
6SURYA.K RAJEEV IXD
7SRI CHADRA MANASWINIIX B
8PADMA K.ATHRESH XD
9K,STITHA PRAGNA VIRAJXIIB
10AYUSH VISHNU PREETHAMIXE
11NEERAJ SIVA MOHITHXA
12SASWATH REVANTHIX D
13GOUTHAM EEPSITHAIXD
14VAIBHAV M.YASASWINIXC
15ADITHA REDDY PRATHAMIXC
16LALITH SATVIK NITYAIXA
17ADYA KAPPISTI   
DRAMATICS
1SAHITH AND GROUP9-MemTOVITHA AND GROUP10-Mem
2ASHMITA AND GROUP8-MemSAI SRIKAR (7) 
3ABHISHEK AND GROUP9-MemYASH AND GROUP(7) 
4NIRAJ AND GROUP12-Mem  
DEBATE
1SREYA GHOSH7-AZAMAAN KHAN LODHI10A
2AADARSH8-BY.SARATH10A
3JAY REDDY8-BCHAITNA10A
4ARYAMANI8-EAMAN RASHEED 9A
5ALEKHYA7-BAPRAJITHA 11C
6KALYAN SATVIK7-CP.KRISHNA9A
7SHREY MATUR6-BVASUDEV9A
8NIKHIL PATNAIK7-DAINEESH9B
9VIJAY TARSHIT11 CLISA9B
10NIDHI BHASKER9 EKAUSHIK9E
ESSAY WRITING-ENGLISH
1SiddarthaVI-CP.Ooha SriVIII-E
2K.PranaviVI-DPrian.LIX-E
3R.AkhilaVI-EPranatiIX-C
4Mithravinda NambiarVII-GHarshiniX-C
5VaasithaVII-ARuchicaX-A
6Kshyali MishraVII-ARithik . PX-B
7AryamaniVIII-EArkadeep.MXI-C
8P.PoorviVIII-BP.KrishnaIX-A
POT PAINTING
1S.JAYANTHI6-FD.NAMRATHAXB
2T.GAYATRI6-EY.JAHNAVI9-B
3ANIRUDH ARUN6-BSINDHU9-D
4S.JOSHITA6-AD.NAMRATHA10-B
5A.JAHNAVI6-AVARSHA9-A
6D.SHIVANI8-CJ.SRAVYA9-A
7KAVYA6-AG.L.S.SAHITHI10-B
8CHARITH8-CSUJANA10-C
9DEEKSHA7-GK.P.PAAVANI9-A
10MADHULIKA7-FPRACHI PARWAL9-B
11S.JAHANAVIix BA.RICHITHA11-C
12SINDHUIX D  
GREETING CARD PAINTING
1PUSHPA SAHITYA8-CP.SRIVISWA10-B
2V.LASYA6-DK.SAI RESHMA9-D
3B.DEEKSHITHA8-EP.SAMHITA9-0C
4P.CHARITHA8-EA.NIVEDITHA9-D
5PRASANNA7-DK.SAI SAMHITHA9-B
6K.AMRUTHA8-APRANEETHA9-D
7S.SAI SAATVIKA8-ADIPIKA10-E
8VAASITHA7-ASAATHVIKA9-D
9G.NIKHITHA7-BT.SADITHA9-E
10KAVYA7-DJ.TRILOK9-E
PAINTING
1PRAVALIKA6-BKanishka 7-A
2PRANATHI6-EPoonam Pai6-C
3SIMRAN8-DG.ALEKHYA10-A
4SHASWAT8-AMANSI9-A
5MODIT6-EAREEBA ALEN9-B
6M.S.HARSHIT7-DSK.RIZWANA9-B
7Y.SABARISH8-CK.YASHASWI9-D
8K.BHAVYA8-BRITHIK10-B
9K.ANISH REDDY6-DSREEYA9-C
10N.SAHITHI7-GANJALI RAJ10-B
11Pranav Manish Reddy 8-DDRITHI10-E
12Sriya 6-GSAMIKSHA AGARWAL11-C
13Ujair6-E  
SOLO SINGING
1SAKSHI6-BANAND MITHA XIIB
2ANNA6-CADERTHAIX D
3GEETANJALI7-ESIRI SAIXD
4BHARATI6-BSIVANIXIIC
5ABHISHEK7-BGAYATHRIX C
6MOKESH JAIN7GTEJA SRIXC
7AMANIX A  
SOLO DANCE
1B. ANANYA 7BJUHI AFREEN8D
2P.Poorvi8BP. NISHITA 9D
3ARYA BHARTH 7GKHADYOTAN9E
4KHYATI MISHRA7ADHAWAL.B10D
5G.SREEJA7AAKHIL CH10E
6HITANSHI7ASAGARIKA 10A
7TEJASHREE7FVISHNU PRIYA10A
8HIMASREE8BPRANAV9D
9BHAVIKA 6C  
TELUGU
1P.SanjanaVIII -AD.KhadYodan choudaryIX-E
2G.ANISHAVIII-AM.Hansica reddyIX-D
3Y.L.ArunIX-E  
HINDI
1ASHUTOSHXCOORVI XIC
2NITISHA IXDAPRAJITHA IXC
POSTER MAKING
1K.KUMUDA9–BJESWITH10-E
2T.PREETHI9-CC.SRI NIKHITHA9-B
3B.DESIKA9-DP.CHARAN10-E
4G.SAI CHARITA9-DL.S.VARUN TEJ10-E
5SAI VENKAT11-CNITISHA9-D
6M.NIHARIKA10-BK.KUMUDA IX B
7SHIVANI12-CT.PRANATHIIX C
8PL.SASHRIKA10-AB.DESIKAIX D
9E.RUCHIKA10-A  
EXTEMPORE COMPETITION
1Sai Rohan Bangari9ASaket Surya.M 9E
2Nikitha Gudapati 9ANidhi Bhasker 9E
3Lisa Khuntia 9BVishnu Preetham 9E
4Ashish Kulkarni 9BV Preethi 11C
5Ainesh Sanyaz 9B  
RECITATION(TELUGU)RECITATION(HINDI)
1SAI MANVITHA (XC)10-CISHIKA AGARWAL 11-C
2C. SAI CHARITHA (IXD)9-DNISHITA PATNAIK9-D
3M. HANSIKA (IXD)9-DNITISHA 9-D
4N.CHINMAI(IXD)9-DAPARJITHA ACHARYA11-C
5VISHNU PRIYA (XB)10-B  
6S. MAHATI (XIC)11-C  
RECITATION(ENGLISH)BEST OUT OF WASTE
1D. HARSHAVARDHAN  K.HARSHA VARDHAN9-A
2PRANAV B.VISHNUVARDHAN9-E
3ANUPRIYA BATNAGAR N.CHINMAI9-D
4G. RUCHITA    
5A.TEJA SAI   
6HARINI M.   
7GNYANA BHASKER   
8NIHARIKA   
Talent Hunt (2014-15)
CLASSESNAME OF THE COMPETITIONI PLACECLS AND SECII PLACECLS AND SEC
I TO IIIRECITATION (ENGLISH)Deepika PentaIII G1. Pandugla Parnita ReddyII B
2. Hemshikha Sairam NaiduI C
RECITATION (TELUGU)Atyam Dhana SiddardhII FC Karthikeya ReddyIII B
RECITATION (HINDI)G Mohammed Zaid AhmedIII CAayush ShahII D
STORY TELLING (ENGLISH)Abhay BharathII FAmritha DwarapalliII D
STORY TELLING (TELUGU)P SidharthaIII FA Sanvi ReddyI D
STORY TELLING (HINDI)Diva SrivastavaIFAryan Dayal SinghIII B
DRAWING & COLOURINGG.Sai NileshIII FB.Chiru HaasinII F
SLOKA RECITATIONC H JayaramII AMupparakapu sumanI B
SOLO DANCESiram GeethikaIII ESuryapally KarthikII C
IV & VSPELL BEENandan MurariV EUday Vinayak AnandV D
QUIZ1. B Vishal IV F1. Uday RajanV D
2. Sai Madhuri KV D2. Sai Chandra LollaV F
3. G Sai PranavV D3. K SahilIV B
4. VineethV G4. P SiddarathIV B
VEGETABLE PRINTINGSyed UzairV EC.Pothan SaiIV A
DIWALI GREETING CARD MAKINGS.ShrinishtaIV EAkshit SripathiIV D
SLOKA RECITATIONAnish Krishna AnegondiIV FDaksh Kumar ShaviliIV F
SOLO SINGINGLekhya Sada Phanisri VeeraIV ASakshi KothariV B
SOLO DANCEPoonam PaiV CSaitanvika NoriV G
VI TO VIIISPELL BEEAshmitaVI DNikitha GudapatiVIII C
QUIZ1. S A K Pavan KumarVI C1. Revanth Sai TanneeruVI A
2. Amogh S NathVII B2. Karthik Viswanath GanatiVII E
3. Shashwant MukerjeeVII A3. Navin Raghav AnandVII C
Hari Prashant BhimarajuVIII E4. Adarsh VarshneyVII B
ESSAY WRITING (ENGLISH)Alekhya PasumarthyVI BPranati TVIII C
ESSAY WRITING (TELUGU)V Bhuvana SriVIII CM HansikaVIII D
DRAMATICS1. Shriya AnumakondaVI A1. M Sai Harshit ReddyVI D
2. Jovita Elaine ChatragaddaVI A2. Kottamanchi Sohith SaiVI D
3. Nallapa Raju RithikaVI A3. Kolla GouthamVI D
4. Kandru Karthik ChakravarthiVI A4. N Sai SathvikVI D
5. Pothula MeghanaVI B5. P Sai Krishna KaushikVI D
6. Konnepalli RasmiVI B6. Vangala Sundarshan SreekeerthVI D
7. Myakoal Sree Naga ManjariVI D7. Abhishek AddepalliVI D
8. Gowtham Sai PoluriVI B8. Siddarth ChalasaniVI D
9. Nikitha Sai GudeVI B  
10. Desala Sankari Vibha SamsrithaVI E  
DEBATE1. Nishita VIII C1. Nitisha KothariVIII B
2. Aashish KulkarniVIII B2. NidhiVIII E
3. AineeshVIII B3. Adarsh VarshneyVII B
4. Krishna ChaitanyaVII E4. Jay ReddyVII C
DIYA PAINTINGSai Swetha K P VI BSahmitaVI D
POT PAINTINGV ChetanVI FMahathiVI B
DIWALI GREETING CARD MAKINGSamhitha PVIII CSpoorthy Reddy MVI D
PAINTINGN Hima MansiVIII AP NandiniVII E
SOLO SINGINGAdertha ElizabethVIII DAman RasheedVIII A
GROUP SINGINGNILNILNILNIL
SOLO DANCEKumuda KalidindiVIII BRashmitha KompallyVI C
GROUP DANCE1. Medhansh SathuriVI CNIL
2. Sai Charan NowpadaVI C
3. Sri Vikranth ChilukalaVI C
4. Srikar KilariVI C
5. Tumula Srichakra Anish RaoVI C
6. Sreenish Reddy TVI G
7. Gowtham Vignesh K VI G
8. Aashrith KancharlaVI G
9. Karthik ChakravarthyVI A
IX TO XIIRECITATION (ENGLISH)Sharon C CX DAkruta SharmaX D
RECITATION (TELUGU)NILNILNILNIL
RECITATION (HINDI)NILNILNILNIL
SPELL BEEV G PoornimaX EMahi DX D
EXTEMPOREBhavya SinghX AT RahulXII C
QUIZ1. ShainaXII C1. CH Ajithesh KumarIX D
2. Arjun ChintalapatiX D2. AthreshIX E
3. Kaushik ShandilyaX B3. Sumanth PentaX B
4. Suraj M E SIX E4. Atif AhmedXII B
ESSAY WRITING (ENGLISH)Md. Faheem SiddiquiXII B Manan RangaXII B
ESSAY WRITING (TELUGU)A Neha SaiIX ES Sai Lakshmi PrasannaX A
ESSAY WRITING (HINDI)Bhavya SinghX AVanshita JainX B
DRAMATICS1. Prudhvi pX B1. Manish HirwaniX E
2. V G PoornimaX E2. Yash Raj BhandariX C
3. Sathvik KurapatiX C3. Reet Singh GourX C
4. Pravallika VasireddyX C4. Rahil SX D
5. Devi PrajwalaX C5. Naman MorX A
6. V SnigdhaX D6. Sri KrishnaX E
7. Hruday VarmaX D7. Shubhangi AgourX B
8. Tarshit NekkantiX E8. Mahima GulechaX B
9. Roshini DasariX E9. Ritika MorX E
10. Phanindra AX D10. Ayaz KhanX C
11. Rohan JoshuaX CNIL 
12. Sri Ram TummalaX ENIL 
DEBATE1. Prasanna KalyanIX D1. C AnirvinyaIX E
2. P MrudulaX E2. Rahul ThomasXII C
3. Siddharth MXII A3. Sai SiriX A
4. Harsha PotluriX A4. Zamaan KhanIX A
BEST OUT OF WASTEDacharla LasyaX ENILNIL
POT PAINTINGB AishwaryaX ASai SiriX A
GREETING CARD MAKINGPravallika Reddy G S KX EP VishwaIX B
POSTER MAKINGVennelaX DSadaf ShaikX C
PAINTINGSushmithaXII B ShanthanXII B
SOLO SINGINGShainaXII CBalemarathy Gnyana BhaskarIX C
GROUP SINGING1. T Sai NikhithaXI A1. Bharghava SakethIX A
2. Noori KhanXI A2. P Rama Chandra MurthyIX A
3. J AishwaryaXI C3. HithaIX A
  4. N SharmilaIX B
  5. V ApurupaIX A
  6. A.Neha SaiIX A
  7. N Siri SanmayiIX E
  8. S Sai Lakshmi PrasannaX A
  9. K.V.P. SwethaX A
  10. Paul Godfrey TX E
SOLO DANCEJ Venkata Sai Sreya SriX BManasa BekkemIX B
GROUP DANCE1. Jujala Reshma KamalaX C1. N SagarikaIX A
2. Devi Prajwal JastiX C2. A RamanikaIX B
3. Divya BeppanaX C3. P GeethikaIX D
4. Venkata Gnana PoornimaX E4. M SrilekhaIX D
5. Palur MrudulaX E5. B YasasviniIX D
6. Panda AnjaniX E6. A SthiraIX B
7. Abhinav GuptaX E7. Manasa BekkemIX B
NIL 8. Naga NandiniIX C
NIL 9. Naveena ChowdharyIX E
2013-14
Month Week No. Class Competetion Prize Winners Names / Class & Sec. / House
I – Position II – Position III – Position
JULY 7 I English Recitation P.Parnitha/1D/Ganga Ch.Veena Sarayu/1E/Godavari
M.Rutvika/1D/Krishna
A.Brunda Yadav/1C/Godavari
JULY 7 II English Recitation Geethika/2 D/Krishna S.Nithya/2 C/Cauvery Nanditha/2 B/Krishna
JULY 7 III Calligraphy Ankitha/III A/Cauvery P.Saanvi/III E/Krishna B.Meghana/III G/Godavari
JULY 7 IV Calligraphy Harshith/4D/Cauvery
Bhavika U./4A/Ganga
Divya Sree/4B/Cauvery Rudhra Anand/4B/Cauvery
JULY 7 VII & VIII English Extempore Lisa K/VIIB/Godavari Zamaan Khan/VIII B/Ganga Shehzor M/VIIC/Cauvery
JULY 7 XI Poetry Writing in English Faheem Siddiqui/XI B/Krishna Hafsa Mirza/XI B/Godavari Shini/XI B/Krishna
JULY 7 XII Poetry Writing in English Sri Likhitha/XII/Krishna Kesav/XII/Cauvery Kajal Varshnev/XII/Krishna
JULY 8 I Solo Singing P.K.Reya/1A/Ganga
L.Sai Srinivasa Pavan Kumar/1C/Godavari
D.Sravya/IG/Krishna Sri Krishna Chandana.P/1F/Ganga
Sourish/1A/Godavari
JULY 8 II Solo Singing Niharika/2A/Krishna Neha Malya/2c/Godavari Sri Sai Sanvi/2A/Ganga
JULY 8 IV Long Jump A.M.Lakshay Reddy/4A/Ganga(B)
R.Akhila/$E/Krishna(G)
P.Prithveesh/4D/Godavari(B)
V.KAvya/4B/Ganga(G)
K.Rohan/4A/Lrishna(B)
N.Lakshmi Rishitha/4B/Cauvery(G)
JULY 9 I Long Jump Y.Dinesh Reddy/1C/Krishna(B)
Reyeesha.B/1B/Godavari(G)
P.Shanan/1C/Cauvery(B)
S.B.Sai Pralavi/1C/Cauvery(G)
G.Anish Chowdary/1F/Godavari(B)
M.Rutvika/1D/Krishna(G)
JULY 9 II Long Jump Sansitha/2G/Godavari(B)
Likhit/2D/Ganga(G)
Hansika Reddy/2C/Cauvery(B)
Krishna Bhati/2C/Ganga(G)
Catherine/2B/Ganga(B)
Gangandeep/2F/Godavari(B)
JULY 9 III Dramatics/td> GODAVARI HOUSE
1.Akshith Rajender S./ III A
2.Yash wardhan Singh/III B
3.Harshini Patalam/ III C
4.Harshini Pabbineedi/ IIID
5.Rohit /III F
6.Poojendra Palati/ III D
7.Meghana/ III G
8.Sai. Sandeep Nori/III B
CAUVERY HOUSE
1.Anjani Mirchandani/III B
2.Aparana Srilakshmi/III C
3.Gnana Keerthana.G/III B
4.Kaamya Dasika/ III D
5.Yash Agrawal/IIIA
6.Aaditya Tripathi/III A
JULY 9 IV Dramatics GODAVARI HOUSE
1. Siddharth/4G
2. Siddharth Singh/4D
3. KarthiK/4G
4. Prithvish/4D
5. Ratan Raja/4D
6. Likhita/4D
7. Shriya/4C
CAUVERY HOUSE
1. Sristi Som/4D
2. Mahi Shukla/4C
3. Chinmay Bhat/4A
4. Abdul Azeez/4A
5. Rishab Kumar Jaiswal/4B
6. Likhitha .K/4C
7. Sai Akshitha .Y/4D
JULY 9 V Poetry writing in English K.Lalitha Prasanthi/5A/Ganga House P.Ishitha/V E/Cauvery House Ramya/V C/Ganga House
JULY 9 VI Poetry writing in English B.Komala Adithya/6B/Godavari House P.Divya/VI D/Godavari House Meghana Saha/VI B/Ganga House
JULY 10 I Hindi or Telugu Recitation P.Parnita/1D/Ganga K.Sreeram/1F/Godavari Ishaan PAndey/1B/Cauvery
Ch.Veena Sarayu/1E/Godavari
JULY 10 II Hindi or Telugu Recitation Niharika/2A/Krishna Sireesha Gayatri/2D/Cauvery
Nandika/2A/Godavari
V.Satyaharshini/2E/Godavari
JULY 10 III Solo Singing Traimbica.M/IIB/Krishna Aalaya/IIIG/Ganga Anish/IIIG/Cauvery
JULY 10 IV Solo Singing Hrishikesh/4A/Ganga Srivalli/4A/Krishna Arna/Ananya/4E/Krishna
JULY 10 V Discuss throw A.S.K.Ramya/V C/Ganga
D. Praneeth/V A/Krishna
J. Mansi/V A/Cauvery
B.Anirudh/V G/Cauvery
Uma Sreya/V D/Ganga
K.Abhinav/V E/Krishna
JULY 10 VI Discuss throw Sankeerth/VI B/Ganga
Meghana/VI B/Ganga
Vishal/VI D/Godavari
Mahima/VI E/Krishna
Jaithra/VI E
P.Neha/VI A/Godavari
JULY 10 V & VI Best out of waste P.Moukthika/6E/Godavari House K.D.L.Prasanna/5B/Godavari Teswitha/5A/Krishna
Ch.Veda Priya/6B/Ganga
AUGUST 11 I Drawing & Colouring Abhaas Gupta/1D/Ganga Ishaan Pandey/1B/Cauvery P.Aditya Varma/1/Godavari
AUGUST 11 II Drawing & Colouring Ananya Dayal/IIc/Godavari Charan/II A/Krishna 1. Manaswini/II F/Cauvery
2.Laxshitha/II G/Godavari
AUGUST 11 III Best out of waste 1.Deepshika/III/Ganga 1.Akshit/IIIA/Godavari
2.Yash/IIIA/Cauvery
1.Harsha/IIIF/Godavari
2.Deshna Sunera/IIIA/Godavari
AUGUST 11 IV Best out of Waste Sakshi/4A/Godavari K.Aditya/4A/Cauvery S.Sriya/4B/Ganga
AUGUST 11 V & VI College P.MouKITHA/6E/Godavari K.D.L.Prasanna/5B/Godavari Nil
AUGUST 11 VII & VIII Discus Throw Danishgada/VII/E/Cauvery G.Bhargav/VII/B/Krishna V.Pranav/VIII/E/Cauvery
AUGUST 12 I Spell Bee Vishvaveer/1A/Cauvery Gokul Bhargav/1A.Godavari Pavan/1C/Godavari
AUGUST 12 II Spell Bee Charan/2B/Krishna K. Rutvika/2D/Godavari Suchit/2B/Ganga
AUGUST 12 III Sloka Recitation Lekhya sada.P/III C/Ganga Sri hitha/IIID/Krishna Kaamya Dasika/IIID/Cauvery
AUGUST 13 I Group Singing GODAVARI HOUSE
1. G.Anish Chowdary/1F
2. K.Sreeram/1F
3. N.Abhinav Reddy/1B
4. C.Sai Anannya/1A
5. Nandiththa/1E
6. Ch.Veena Sarayu/1E
7. L.Sai Srinivasa Pavan
8. Kumar/1C
9. D.Amritha/1E
GANGA HOUSE
1. J.Jagruthi/1G
2. V.Mahitha/1G
3. A.Amrutha/1D
4. M.Rutvika/1D
5. Ch.Sri Pragna/1D
6. P.Nirma/1C
7. B.Sai Brunda/1E
8. M.Meghana/1E
AUGUST 13 II Group Singing GODAVARI HOUSE
1 karthik – 2A
2. Rahul – 2A
3. Nandika -2A
4. Neha Malya – 2C
5.Harshini – 2E
6. Manushri – 2A
7. Sansita – 2G
8. Niharika – 2E
9. Yashika – 2G
10. Greethika – 2G
KRISHNA HOUSE
1 Bhavya – 2D
2. Geethika- 2D
3. Prajaltha-2B
4. Niharika – 2A
5.Tanmayee- 2A
6. Sanjana – 2A
7. Srivardhani- 2G
8. Abhiram – 2G
CAUVERY HOUSE
1. M. Taneeshaa – 2G
2. P. Keerthika Reddy – 2A
3. P. Vanshika 2D
4. Deepika Penta – 2A
5. Usayd Syed – 2B
6. Nithya Sivanand – 2C
AUGUST 13 VII & VIII Poster MAking K.Nitisha/VIIC/Godavari Nidhi Bhaskar/VIIC/Cauvery K.Srinija/VIIE/Krishna
AUGUST 14 I 100Mts Running Race M.Venkata Sai Varshit/1A/Cauvery(B)
K.Laasya Priya/1A/Ganga(G)
K.Jashitha/1A/Krishna(B)
M.Yashasri/1D/Godavari(G)
Ishaan Pandey/1B/Cauvery(B)
Y.Samiksha Reddy/1E/Cauvery(G)
AUGUST 14 IV Spell Bee E.G.Sumedha/4E/Godavari Sri Keerthika/4F/Krishna M.Akshita/4G/Ganga
AUGUST 14 V & VI Group Singing CAUVERY HOUSE
1. S.Medhansh – 5A
2. G.Anshuman – 5B
3. P.Simran – 6A
4. J.Rithik – 6A
5. K.Amrutha – 6B
6. Y.Suhasi – 6C
7. D.Charitha – 6C
8. K.Bhavya – 6C
9. G.Anush – 6D
10. M.Vineetha – 6E
KRISHNA HOUSE
G.Anisha – 6D
K.Durga – 6E
P.Varshini – 6E
Y.Pushpa – 6E
U.Mahima -6E
P.Amrith – 6E
GANGA HOUSE
Gurram Sai Srinidhi – 5C
Madadi Manogna – 5C
Polavarapu Poorvi – 6A
Talluri Rishitha – 6A
K.Srinanada Tejaswini – 6C
Guntupalli Pranathi – 6C
Gummadi Harika – 6C
G.Sri Chanadana – 6C
Syed Nawaz – 6A
AUGUST 15 V & VI Throw Ball(GIRLS) KRISHNA HOUSE
1. Munagala Shravya -5A
2. A.Trishachandra Reddy -5E
3. Duddu Aashritha – 5B
4. Bhumireddy Deekshitha – 6A
5. Muni Sriya Pagala – 6B
6. Dhathri Chintakindi – 6A
7. A.Seetha Panduranga Dhanya- 6B
8. Gangidi Anisha – 6D
9. Juhi Afreen – 6A
GODAVARI HOUSE
1. N.Hari Priya – 5F
2. Kol Prasanna – 5B
3. Chava Vaasitha – 5C
4. Madala Namrata – 5E
5. Talasila Tejaswi – 5F
6. Pothula Meghana – 5G
7. K.Vasudha – 6B
8. S.Hansika – 6D
9. K.Manasa -6E
CAUVERY HOUSE
1. B.Kavya – 5A
2. J.Mansi – 5A
3. N.Pranathi – 5G
4. V.Prerna – 6B
5. K.Bhavya – 6C
6. T.Yashaswi – 6D
7. A.Bhavani – 6D
8. P.Yusesha Sai – 6D
9. T.Trisha – 6E
10. P.Sri Gayathri Sanjana – 6E
AUGUST 15 V & VI Throw Ball (Boys) GANGA HOUSE
1. Sridhar Swamy – 5B
2. A.Bhanu – 6C
3. K.Yash – 6E
4. Neeraj G. – 6C
5. V.N.Jaithra – 6A
6. Sai Shanker – 6A
7. Srikar – 6D
8. M.Varun – 6E
9. Harshal Sood – 6C
KRISHNA HOUSE
1. D.Praneeth – 5A
2. G.Vinay – 6A
3. B.Sai Tarun – 6A
4. Prashant – 6B
5. Rishik – 6B
6. K.Sainath – 6D
7. P.Amrut – 6E
8. M.Satwik – 6E
9.Sai Akshaj – 6E
GODAVARI HOUSE
1. Aryan – 5C
2. Siddharth – 5E
3. P.Chaita – 5F
4. Sri Nitschel – 6A
5. Ayman – 6C
6. Y.Sabarish – 6C
7. Kodandarama Raju – 6C
8. G.Vishwas- 6E
9.R.Adithya – 6E
AUGUST 15 IV Sloka Recitation Jagadish/4c/Godavari Hrishikesh/4A/Ganga Poonam/4G/Couvery
SEPTEMBER 16 II 100 Mts. Running Race K.Abhiram/2C/Cauvery Keevan/2G/Krishna Karthik/2E/Godavari

Note: The dates/events are subject to change.