EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Extra Curricular Activities involves various activities like

  • Gymnastics
  • Karate
  • Aerobics
  • Yoga
  • Cricket
  • Skating
  • Dance
  • Music(Vocal)
  • Art & Craft
  • Archery
  • Band
  • Indoor Games(Chess)
  • Cookery
  • Journalism
  • Tabla(Instrumental)
  • I math
  • Tennis
  • Technical Workshop

Students have to choose any one activity from the given list in pursuit of their personality development.

Ignited Mind Result
S.NONAME OF THE PARTICIPANTNAME OF THE SCHOOLCATEGORYEVENTPRIZE
1ISHANI MUKHERJEEGLENDALE ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL JUNIORRECITATIONFIRST
2ASMITA ACHARIYAJHPSSECOND
3RUCHITA JHPSSENIORFIRST
4SHARON.C.CJHPSSECOND
5V.S.SHREYABVB ATMAKURIJUNIOREXTEMPOREFIRST
6PRAJHAL PINGLEGLENDALE ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL SECOND
7MOHANA DEYSCHOLARS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLSENIORFIRST
8ANIRVINYA CHILAKAMARTIJHPSSECOND
9R.RITHWIKJHPSJUNIORQUIZFIRST
10K.PRATHAMJHPSFIRST
11ANIKET MEDHAMERIDIAN SCHOOL, KUKATPALLYSECOND
12G.AASHRITHAMERIDIAN SCHOOL, KUKATPALLYSECOND
13PRASHANT REDDYJHPSSENIORFIRST
14SRI SINDHU GUNTURIJHPSFIRST
15HANIFA BANUOASIS SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCESECOND
16GOSIKA BHAVANIOASIS SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCESECOND
17M.AISHWARYABVB, ATMAKURIJUNIORESSAY WRITINGFIRST
18ANANYA.MBVB, ATMAKURISECOND
19ANURAG PANDABVB VIDYASHRAM, NIRDSENIORFIRST
20P.VINAYAKA TEJASSCHOLARS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLFIRST
21AINEESH SANYAL JHPSJUNIOR DEBATEBEST SPEAKER FOR THE “FOR” TEAM
22C.ADITYAMERIDIAN SCHOOL, KUKATPALLYBEST SPEAKER FOR THE “FOR” TEAM
23AREEB HUSSAINGLENDALE ACADEMY INTERNATIONALSENIORBEST SPEAKER FOR THE “FOR” TEAM
24AREEJ HUSSAINOASIS SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCEBEST SPEAKER FOR THE “AGAINST” TEAM
25G.NIKHILA NAIDUDELHI SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCEJUNIOR PAINTINGFIRST
26N.HIMA BINDUJHPSSECOND
27G.SUSHMITHAJHPSSENIORFIRST
28NEHA VARMABVB VIDYASHRAM, NIRDSECOND
29B.POOJITHABVB, ATMAKURIJUNIOR SOLO SINGINGFIRST
30M.VISHALBVB, JUBILEE HILLSSECOND
31G.ANAND MITHRAJHPSSENIORFIRST
32SHAINAJHPSSECOND
33HARI CHARAN.VMERIDIAN SCHOOL, KUKATPALLYSUB JUNIORSLOKA RECITATIONFIRST
34PRANAVBVB, JUBILEE HILLSSECOND