COSCOHOLASTIC

2019-20
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Position Venue and Date Remark
1 R ARYA JENNY-7D, VINAYAK BHARADWAJ-7D, MV SUHAS-7D VII INCOIS SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITIONS FIRST PLACE INDIAN NATIONAL CENTRE FOR OCEAN INFORMATION SERVICES, HYD, 15/07/2019
2 B. ANANYA – 8D, P. PRAVALLIKA-10E VIII,X USEFUL PRODUCTS FROM WASTE – INCOIS SCHOOL COMPETITIONS FIRST PLACE INDIAN NATIONAL CENTRE FOR OCEAN INFORMATION SERVICES, HYD, 15/07/2019
3 PRISHA YADAV- X A, MOKSH JAIN- XI A X, XI HINDI EASSAY COMPETITION – 159th INCOME TAX DAY CELEBRATIONS FIRST PLACE JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRIBUTED THE AWARDS IN JRC CONVENTION CENTRE ON 17/07/2019
4 DESHNA SUNEHRA – IX E, ADARSHA PANDEY- X A IX, X HINDI POETRY COMPETITION – 159th INCOME TAX DAY CELEBRATIONS SECOND PRIZE, THIRD PRIZE JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRIBUTED THE AWARDS IN JRC CONVENTION CENTRE ON 17/07/2019
5 AISHWARYA – IX A IX HINDI SLOGAN COMPETITION – 159th INCOME TAX DAY CELEBRATIONS FIRST PRIZE JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRIBUTED THE AWARDS IN JRC CONVENTION CENTRE ON 17/07/2019
6 G. SRIKEERTHIKA – X A, BALAJI SAI SURYA S – IX D X, IX TELUGU ESSAY COMPETITION – 159th INCOME TAX DAY CELEBRATIONS FIRST PRIZE, SECOND PRIZE JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRIBUTED THE AWARDS IN JRC CONVENTION CENTRE ON 17/07/2019

MUSIC
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 LEKHYA 7A MUSIC – VOCAL SOLO – CATEGORY A 19.7.2017 & 20.7.2017 OAKDRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EINSTEIN CAMPUS, BACHUPALLY MUSIC SECURED 3RD PRIZE, CERTIFICATE
2 SANSKRUTI MISHRA 10E MUSIC – VOCAL CONTEMPORARY – CATEGORY B SECURED 2ND PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
3 SANJANA 10D
4 POORVI 10D
5 HEMASREYA 10D
6 ANISHA.G 10D
7 UDAY RAJAN 8D
8 LEKHYA 7A MUSIC – VOCAL CONTEMPORARY – CATEGORY A SECURED 2ND PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
9 KEERTHI PRADHA 7B
10 SRI NITYA 7D
11 SRI NAVYA 7D
12 TEJASWINI 8C
13 MEGHANA ROY.B 7A
14 ANANYA .B 6G
15 SANSITHA REDDY VENUGANTI 6G
16 UDAY RAJAN 8D INSTRUMENTAL SOLO TABLA – CATEGORY A (JUNIOR) SECURED 1ST PRIZE, CERTIFICATE
ART
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 RAGHU -ART 10B MODEL MAKING WITH ECO FRIENDLY MATERIAL 19.8.2017 HILLSIDE SCHOOL ART SECURED 3RD PRIZE CERTIFICATES AND BOOKS ON THOUGHTS
2 SABARISH-ART 10B
3 AKSHITH-ART 10C
4 SANKEERTH-ART 10C
5 RITESH-ART 10C
6 TEJA.K-ART 10A
7 BHANU-ART 10A
DANCE
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 POONAM PAI 8B Dance 19.7.2017 & 20.7.2017 OAKDRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EINSTEIN CAMPUS, BACHUPALLY OAKDRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EINSTEIN CAMPUS, BACHUPALLY SECURED 1ST PRIZE, CERTIFICATES AND MEMENTO
2 BHUMIKA.B 8E
3 YAGNA SHIKHA 8C
4 BHAVYA.G 8C
5 U.MAHIMA 8E
6 P.MANYA 6C
7 V.AALAYA 7F
8 TANYA.R 8E
9 KRUSHI PRIYA 8E
10 BHAVIKA.U 8E
11 VYSHNAVI .R 3F GROUP DANCE 26.8.2017 HINDU PUBLIC SCHOOL DANCE SECURED 1ST PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
12 MANASWI .K 3E
13 VIRAJA.R 4F
14 NIVRITI.P 4D
15 APOORVA.T 4C
16 E.HANISHKA 4A
17 CHANDANA .P 5C
18 VINEETHA.D 5D
19 AVANTHIKA .K 4D
20 PRANAVI.M 5E