COSCOHOLASTIC

MUSIC 2017
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 LEKHYA 7A MUSIC – VOCAL SOLO – CATEGORY A 19.7.2017 & 20.7.2017 OAKDRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EINSTEIN CAMPUS, BACHUPALLY MUSIC SECURED 3RD PRIZE, CERTIFICATE
2 SANSKRUTI MISHRA 10E MUSIC – VOCAL CONTEMPORARY – CATEGORY B SECURED 2ND PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
3 SANJANA 10D
4 POORVI 10D
5 HEMASREYA 10D
6 ANISHA.G 10D
7 UDAY RAJAN 8D
8 LEKHYA 7A MUSIC – VOCAL CONTEMPORARY – CATEGORY A SECURED 2ND PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
9 KEERTHI PRADHA 7B
10 SRI NITYA 7D
11 SRI NAVYA 7D
12 TEJASWINI 8C
13 MEGHANA ROY.B 7A
14 ANANYA .B 6G
15 SANSITHA REDDY VENUGANTI 6G
16 UDAY RAJAN 8D INSTRUMENTAL SOLO TABLA – CATEGORY A (JUNIOR) SECURED 1ST PRIZE, CERTIFICATE
ART 2017
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 RAGHU -ART 10B MODEL MAKING WITH ECO FRIENDLY MATERIAL 19.8.2017 HILLSIDE SCHOOL ART SECURED 3RD PRIZE CERTIFICATES AND BOOKS ON THOUGHTS
2 SABARISH-ART 10B
3 AKSHITH-ART 10C
4 SANKEERTH-ART 10C
5 RITESH-ART 10C
6 TEJA.K-ART 10A
7 BHANU-ART 10A
DANCE 2017
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 POONAM PAI 8B Dance 19.7.2017 & 20.7.2017 OAKDRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EINSTEIN CAMPUS, BACHUPALLY OAKDRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EINSTEIN CAMPUS, BACHUPALLY SECURED 1ST PRIZE, CERTIFICATES AND MEMENTO
2 BHUMIKA.B 8E
3 YAGNA SHIKHA 8C
4 BHAVYA.G 8C
5 U.MAHIMA 8E
6 P.MANYA 6C
7 V.AALAYA 7F
8 TANYA.R 8E
9 KRUSHI PRIYA 8E
10 BHAVIKA.U 8E
11 VYSHNAVI .R 3F GROUP DANCE 26.8.2017 HINDU PUBLIC SCHOOL DANCE SECURED 1ST PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
12 MANASWI .K 3E
13 VIRAJA.R 4F
14 NIVRITI.P 4D
15 APOORVA.T 4C
16 E.HANISHKA 4A
17 CHANDANA .P 5C
18 VINEETHA.D 5D
19 AVANTHIKA .K 4D
20 PRANAVI.M 5E

2017-18

S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 RISHAB JAIN 12 Hindi Essay Writing on “The role of taxation in Nation Building’ 21.07.2017 Income Tax Department Social Science SENIOR LEVEL – I PRIZE CASH AWARD OF Rs.3,000
2 GAURI TEWARI 10D Hindi Essay Writing on “The role of taxation in Nation Building’ SENIOR LEVEL – II Prize – CASH AWARD of Rs.2,000
3 SANSKRUTI MISHRA 10E English Essay Writing on “The role of taxation in Nation Building’ I PRIZE CASH AWARD of Rs.3,000
4 RAJAT PAWAR 9C Hindi Essay Writing on “The role of taxation in Nation Building’ I PRIZE CASH AWARD of Rs.3,000
5 NIKHIL PATNAIK 9D Hindi Essay Writing on “The role of taxation in Nation Building’ II PRIZE CASH AWARD of Rs.2,000
6 MOKSH JAIN 9A Hindi Essay Writing on “The role of taxation in Nation Building’ III PRIZE CASH AWARD of Rs.1,000
7 G.KEERTHIKA 8A Telugu Essay Writing on “The role of taxation in Nation Building’ III PRIZE CASH AWARD of Rs.1,000
8 MEDHANSH 9C MUN 27.10.2017 TO 29.10.20.17 B.V.B, ATMAKURI – MUN SOCIAL SCIENCE SPECIAL RECOGNITION
9 BHAVYA 8C
10 MOHAMMED AYAAN 10C SPECIAL VERBAL MENTION (RECOGNITION)
11 AKANKSHA 8C
12 AMULYA 9B
13 HARSHITH REDDY 9C
14 SUMEDHA 8B
15 N.CHEREESH REDDY 9D BHARAT KO JANO, QUIZ 12.11.2017 BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD, VIVEKANANDA SHAKHA, SRINAGAR COLONY SOCIAL SCIENCE SECURED I POSITION AT ZONAL LEVEL, AWARDED WITH BOOKS, CERTIFICATE, SELECTED FOR CITY FINALS
16 SANSKRUTI MISHRA 10E

S.no. Name of the student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 E.V.KARTHIK HARSHAVARDHAN 2E PLANTING RACE 19.8.2017 HILLSIDE SCHOOL SCIENCE SECURED IST PRIZE, CERTIFICATES AND BOOKS ON THOUGHTS
2 NITHIN 2A

S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 ADARSH VARSHNEY 10E HINDI NUKKAD NATAK, RADIANT RHAPSODY 19.7.2017 & 20.7.2017 OAKDRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EINSTEIN CAMPUS, BACHUPALLY HINDI SECURED 2ND PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
2 DHRITI KAPOOR 10D
3 GOWRI TEWARI 10D
4 SHASHWAT MUKHERJEE 10E
5 ARYAMANI BORIJAH 10D
6 KUSHAL SETHIA 10E
7 DISHA MOR 9A
8 PREKSHA BHANDARI 9A
9 HITANSHI MOR 9C
10 SIDDHIDA PATHAU 10E
11 R.LAKSHAY JAIN 10E
12 AISHANI JAIPURIAR 3E POEM RECITATION 18.8.2017 GLENDALE ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL HINDI SECURED 3RD PRIZE, CERTIFICATE
13 BIANCA 10B STREET PLAY 19.8.2017 HILLSIDE SCHOOL HINDI SECURED 2ND PRIZE, CERTIFICATES AND BOOKS ON THOUGHTS
14 ADVAITH 10D
15 JAY REDDY 10D
16 NIKHIL 9D
17 ABEER 9C
18 CHARAN 9C
19 AAKASH 12
20 SUJEETH 12
21 MONICA 12
22 KEYURA 12
23 HARSHINI 12
24 SRI KRISHNA 12


MUSIC 2015
S.NO Name of the student Class & sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 LEKHYA 5A OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL -Folk Music II Prize OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, 21.08.2015
2 SNEHA
3 MEGHANA
3 HINDUJA
5 MAHIMA 5B
6 AISHWARYA
7 MONISHA 5F
8 LIKHITHA
9 KEERTHI 5G
10 SAHASRA 5A
11 HARSHAVARDHAN 5E
12 KARTHIK VISHWANATH GANTI 8E
13 UDAY 6F
DANCE 2015

BHARATIYA VIDAY BHAVANS DANCE COMPETITION

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 GEETHIKA 4E FOLK DANCE - BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVANS, ATMAKURI & 22.9.15 SECURED GOLD MEDAL WITH A APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
2 POONAM 6C SECURED SILVER MEDAL WITH A APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
3 ANANYA 7B SECURED BRONZE MEDAL WITH A APPRECIATION CERTIFICATE
ART 2015
S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SRINIDHI 7C SPLASH COMPETITION - AXIS BANK, JUBILEE HILLS & 20.11.15 SECURED WINNER’S 1ST PRIZE, A GOLD MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
2 ANANYA BANERJEE 7B SECURED 1ST RUNNER UP PRIZE, A SILVER MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
3 MAHATI 7B SECURED 2ND RUNNER UP PRIZE, A BRONZE MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
4 NAVINA 10E ART COMPETITION - ROTARY CLUB OF HYDERABAD & 22.11.15 SECURED 1ST PRIZE & A CERTIFICATE
5 A.P.S.DHANYA 8C SECURED CONSOLATION PRIZE & A CERTIFICATE

2015-16

S.NO Name of the student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 SRI SINDHU GUNTURI 10A YOUNG DOCTORS’ CAMP 11.5.15 TO 15.5.15 YASHODA HOSPITALS, SOMAJIGUDA SCIENCE THEY WERE SELECTED IN THE ESSAY GIVEN BY YASHODA HOSPITALS AND UNDER WENT THE CAMP FOR 5 DAYS.THEY RECEIVED A KIT,PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
2 A.NAGA RAMANIKA 10A
3 ANVITHA 10D
4 NIHARIKA 10B
5 AINESH SANYAL 9B AMSPORPSMUN 11.7.15 TO 12.7.15 AMSPORPS SOCIAL SCIENCE SECURED HIGH COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE.
7 ALL CHILDREN 7 TO 10 THINK AND LEARN (NIE) 22.7.15 & 23.8.15 TIMES NIE GENERAL KNOWLEDGE “240 CHILDREN OUT OF 1700 SELECTED FOR 2ND ROUND WHICH WILL BE HELD ON 23.8.15

KARTHIK VISHWANATH GANTI OF 8E WAS SELECTED THE BEST STUDENT AMONG 7TH AND 8TH CLASSES AND SECURED A LENOVO TABLET. “


MUSIC 2014

2014-15

HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL – BALOTSAV

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 G.PRANATI 7C Music Competition III Place Howard Public School on 1st Oct 2014 RECEIVED CERTIFICATES.
2 Y.PUSHPA SAHITYA 7C
3 P.POORVI 7B
4 V.PRERANA 7E
5 ALEKHYA 6B
6 K.HEMASREYA 7A
7 P.MEGHANA 6B
8 SANJANA 7A
9 N.SAHITHYA 6C
10 G.NIHARIKA 6C
DANCE 2014

HORLICKS WIZ KIDS DANCE COMPETITION

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 P.NISHITA VIII C HORLICKS WIZ KIDS DANCE COMPETITON I Place Satya Sai nigamagamam – Srinagar Colony – 22.07.14 THEY ALL COMPETED WITH 28 SCHOOLS AND STOOD FIRST IN THE COMPETITION. RECEIVED CERTIFICATES AND A SHIELD WAS AWARDED TO THE SCHOOL.
2 LISA KHUNTIA 8B
3 P.SREEYA 8C
4 NAGA SREYA 8A
5 MADHULIKA 6F
6 VAASITHA 6A
7 KEERTHANA 6B
8 TEJA SREE 6F
9 TRISHA 7D
10 ANISHA 7B
11 NITISHA 8D
12 KUMUDA 8B
13 PRANAV 8D
14 VASUDEV 8A
15 RAVI KISHORE 8C
16 KHATYODHAN 8E
17 ANSHUL SINGH 8B
18 UDAY KIRAN.B 6C

KALAUTSAV – HINDU PUBLIC SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 K.SRINIJA 8C DANCE COMPETITION III Place HINDU PUBLIC SCHOOL & 07/08/2014 SECURED CERTIFICATES.
2 SREEKAR KANCHI 8C
3 SAMHITHA POTLURI 8C
4 MENON PRANAV 8D
5 HARI PRASHANT 8E
6 G.HRISHIKHESHAN 8E
7 VISHNU PRIYA.G 9A
8 N.SAGARIKA 9A
9 MANASA BEKKAM 9B
10 A.NAGA RAMANIKA 9B
11 M.SAI NITHYA 10A

BALOTSAV – HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SREEJA 6A DANCE COMPETITION BEST PROPS AWARD HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL & 02/08/2014 WON TWO SHIELDS FOR THE SCHOOL.
2 ANANYA 6B
3 AMULYA 6B
4 LASYA 6C
5 VAISHNAVI 6C
6 RAMA SWETHA 6E
7 ARYA 6G
8 MAHIMA 7B
ART 2014
S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SREEJA GHOSH 6A SPLASH, 2014 1ST RUNNER UP 13.11.2014 & AXIS BANK, JUBILEE HILLS SECURED SILVER MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
2 ASHMITA ACHARYA 6D 2ND RUNNER UP SECURED BRONZE MEDAL AND A CERTIFICATE
3 G.KEERTHANA 4B PAINTING 1ST PRIZE 10.12.2014 & SULTAN UL ULOOM AUDITORIUM, BANJARA HILLS -
4 KUMUDA 8B PAINTING SATGURU ART COMPETITION   20.12.2014& SATGURU ART COMPETITION SECURED CONSOLATION PRIZE