Scholastic
OLYMPIAD 2018-19
S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 MUKKU OM REDDY 3B SOF-1EO ZONAL 13th RANK “IQBALIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ON 11/02/2018″ Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 APARAJITA CHATTERJEE 3D ZONAL 2nd RANK Rs. 2,500 + Zonal Silver Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
3 NANDHINI 5B ZONAL 26th RANK Certificate of Zonal Excellence
4 NEHA SREE ARVAPALLI 6G SOF-NSO ZONAL 5th RANK Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
5 AYUSH 8D SOF-IMO ZONAL 20th RANK Certificate of Zonal Excellence
6 SUCHIT GANGISHETTY 6B SILVER ZONE-IOEL SCHOOL RANK 2 “JHPS 15-02-2018″ STATE 8th RANK
7 CATHERINE JANET 6C SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 6th RANK
8 G SRI UJWAL SRINIVAS VARMA 7B SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 6th RANK
9 ARYA BHARATH 9A SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 3rd RANK
10 ASHMITA ACHARYA 9F SCHOOL RANK 2 STATE 9th RANK
11 KARTHIK VISHWANATH GANTI 10D SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 2nd RANK
12 KOLLA BHAVYA MANASA 10E SCHOOL RANK 2 -
13 NALLA NITYATI SEYON 1D SIlVER ZONE-IOM SCHOOL RANK 1 “JHPS 07-02-2018″ STATE 21st RANK
14 MUKKU OM REDDY 3B SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 25th RANK
15 AYUSH 8D SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 21st RANK
16 AKSHAT KUMAR SHAHI 6G SIlVER ZONE-IOS SCHOOL RANK 1 “JHPS 14-02-2018″ STATE 13th RANK
17 AYUSH 8D SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 4th RANK
18 SUDHEESH GANGISHETTY 9C SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 18th RANK
19 M S HARSHITH REDDY 9C SCHOOL RANK 2 STATE 31st RANK
20 KARTHIK VISWANATH GANTI 10D SCHOOL RANK 2 STATE 6th RANK
21 GOGINENI VIJAY SREEKAR 10E SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 2nd RANK
22 KUPPAM SATHYA VIGHNESH 10E SCHOOL RANK 3 STATE 7th RANK
23 MUKKU OM REDDY 3B SIlVER ZONE-IIO SCHOOL RANK 1 “JHPS09-02-2018″ STATE 1st RANK
24 P JAGAN 3F SCHOOL RANK 2 STATE 3rd RANK
25 YUVA SAI HARSHIT GRANDHI 5G SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 1st RANK
26 KARTIK L 6A SCHOOL RANK 2 STATE 8th RANK
27 AKSHAT KUMAR SHAHI 6G SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 4th RANK
28 SREEJA GHOSH 9C SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 7th RANK
29 KARTHIK VISWANATH GANTI 10D SCHOOL RANK 2 STATE 9th RANK
30 M PRANAV MANISH REDDI 10D SCHOOL RANK 1 STATE 2nd RANK
OLYMPIAD
S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SHANMUKHA BHARATI CHALLA IV 4th IEO State 16th Rank - SECURED A CD ON LANDS & PEOPLES MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
2 HARINI PONNUSAMY V 13th NCO State 16th Rank - SECURED A CD ON INVENTIONS & DISCOVERIES & MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
3 SUDEESH GANGISHETTY V 7th IMO State 14th Rank - A CD ON PREMIUM WORLD BOOK & MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
4 SUDEESH GANGISHETTY V 4th IEO State 14th Rank - A CD ON LANDS & PEOPLES – MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
5 AKASH CHERUKURI VII E 13th NCO State 10th Rank - A CD ON INVENTIONS & DISCOVERIES – MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.
6 SRI SINDHU GUNTURI VIII E 13th NCO State 5th Rank - A CD ON INVENTIONS & DISCOVERIES – MAGAZINE SUBSCRIPTION & MERIT CERTIFICATE.

ENGLISH-2018
S.No Name of the Student Class &
Sec
Event Position Venue and Date Remarks
1 VINAYAK,ARJUN VARMA,NANDINI SENTHIL KUMARI VID,VIIA,VIB OPEN MINDS -LITERARY
COMPETITION(INQUIZITIVE
1st Place 08-02-18 -
2 N.SAHITHI, V.SHARATH GEETIKA XE ALL INDIA ESSAY WRITING EVENT 2018 - 08-02-18 Received certificate of merit under Category1 .
4 T.HASINI VII GLENDALE INTER-SCHOOL LITERARY FEST – Story Writing 1st
Place
16/08/2018 & 17/08/2018 She received a certificate and a gift(Book on The great and compassionate
king ASHOKA)
5 K.VASUDHA XI VIGILANCE WEEK 1st Place 31-10-18 She received
Certificate, gold medal and a crossword cash voucher.


ENGLISH – 2017
S.no. Name of the Student Class/ level Event Date Conducted by Name of the Discipline Position/ Cash Prize
1 PRATEEKSHA 11A STREET PLAY 22.7.2017 MERIDIAN SCHOOL, MADHAPUR ENGLISH SECURED 2ND PRIZE, CERTIFICATES
2 PALAK JAIN 11A
3 SIMRAN VERMA 11A
4 DRISHTI .M 11A
5 RASHMITHA .G 11A
6 SIRISHA .P 11A
7 UMMAY RAHAB ORUBA 11A
8 THANUSHNA .G 11A
9 MOUNICA.K 12A
10 HARSHINI .M 12A
11 M.SRI SUJEETH 12A
12 SRI KRISHNA .K 12A
13 K.AAKASH 12A
14 M.HARSHINI 12 ESSAY WRITING, VIGILANCE WEEK 25.10.2017 RESERVE BANK OF INDIA ENGLISH SECURED 1ST POSITION, A GIFT VOUCHER OF Rs.2,000, CERTIFICATE
15 M.SAI KARTHEEK 10E SECURED 2ND POSITION, A GIFT VOUCHER OF Rs.1,500, CERTIFICATE
16 HRISHIKA 9F SECURED 3RD POSITION, A GIFT VOUCHER OF Rs.1,000, CERTIFICATE

QUIZ 2015

ICFAI LAW SCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SIDDANTH MATHUR 12C KENOESIS MIND, 2015 - ICFAI LAW SCHOOL & 30.10.15 SECURED RANK 1 IN KeNoesis Mind, 2015 CONDUCTED BY ICFAI LAW SCHOOL
2 S.VENKATA RAMANAN 11A SECURED RANK 2 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015
3 VIRAJ BHATNAGAR 12C SECURED RANK 2 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015
4 MAHITHA ALAPATI 11C SECURED RANK 3 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015
5 ARKADEEP MUKHOPADHYAY 11A SECURED RANK 3 IN KENOESIS MIND, 2015


QUIZ 2014

HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL, BALOTSAV

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 G.KARTHIK VII- E Quiz II Place Howard Public School & 02/08/2014 SECURED CERTIFICATES AND SHIELDS.
2 SASHWATH MUKHERJEE VII-A
ENGLISH 2014

OAKRIDGE TREASURE FEST-2014

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 KRISHNA CHAITANYA VIII- E OAKRIDGE TRESURE FEST III Place Oakride International School SECURED CERTIFICATES (conducted by Oakridge International School)on 22nd August 2014
2 SAKET SURYA
3 VASUDEV VIII A
4 ADITYA.M

GLENDALE ACADEMY

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 SAKSHI TREHAN XII-C ELOCUTION III Place Glandale Academy SECURED CERTIFICATE AND A BOOK ON GREAT EXPECTATIONS. (conducted by Glendal School)on 4th August 2014

BALOTSAV – HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 AINESH SANYAL VIII-B DEBATE COMPETITION II Place Howard Public School &01/08/2014 HE RECEIVED A TROPHY AND A CERTIFICATE.

REQELFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 BHAVYA SINGH 10A ELOCUTION 3RD PRIZE “11.11.14 & REQELFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL” SECURED CERTIFICATE & A SHIELD.

MERIDIAN SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 MEHER 4D ENDANGERED PLANET – SKIT 3RD PRIZE “15.11.14 & MERIDIAN SCHOOL” RECEIVED CERTIFICATES.
2 YASHNA 3E
3 SUCHIT 3B
4 SPOORTHI 3B
5 THANVI 4G
6 NANDITA 3F

CHIREC SCHOOL

S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
1 NEHA SAI 9E POETRY 2ND PRIZE “28.11.14 & 29.11.14 & CHIREC FEST, CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL” -
OLYMPIAD 2014
NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
S.No Name of the Student Cl & Sec Event Place Venue & Date Remarks
7 KARTIK LOLLA III NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD, 2014 34th State Rank 14.10.14 SCHOOL RANK 1
8 NIKHIL KOTTE IV 36th State Rank SCHOOL RANK 2
9 M SIREESHA GAYATRI III School Rank 3 SCHOOL RANK 3
10 ANKITA MISHRA IV 100th State Rank SCHOOL RANK 1
11 SANKEPALLY SHRINISHTAA IV School Rank 2 SCHOOL RANK 2
12 JITHIN KUMAR AHIRNENI IV School Rank 2 SCHOOL RANK 1
13 DEVALLA SATYA LASYA V 54th State Rank SCHOOL RANK 2
14 SRI CHANDRA LOLLA V 35th State Rank SCHOOL RANK 1
15 SAMIULLAH KHAN BADAL KHAN V 73rd State Rank SCHOOL RANK 3