SPORTS EXTERNAL ACHIEVEMENTS
2022-23
Please click here for ASCENT Sports Achievements
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ritesh Maddukuri | VI-D | Inter School Chess competition | Won the Junior Championship | 09-July & 10-July 2022 194th Brilliant Trophy Tournament held in Dilsukhnagar | Ritesh achievements in the World Championship at Batumi, Georgia and Asian Championship at Bali, Indonesia |
2 | Ritesh Maddukuri | VI-D | 3rd Grand Master Chess tournament | won cash prize 3,500 Rs | Vizag held from 10-Jun-22 to 17-Jun-22. | 21 place in Asia Championship,18th place in Asia Championship |
3 | Arnav Krishna | VI-D | Brilliant Trophy Tournament | I place | 09-July & 10-July 2022 194th Brilliant Trophy Tournament held in Dilsukhnagar | Got an honor to hold the Chess Olympiad Torch |
4 | Dharahasini | VIII B | Inter School Skating competition | I place | Gachibowli stadium on 21-08-2022 | |
Karate | ||||||
5 | Panav Arora | VIII B | Inter School Skating competition | I place | Inter School Skating competition,held at KVBR stadium on 21-08-2022 | |
6 | SHIVANI KARRA | VI – E | 38thsub junior National Aquatic Championship -2022 | 2 Gold and one silver | Rajkot On 24th to 26th June,2022 | Represented Nationals and bagged 3 medals |
7 | Ashwath | VI – E | Interschool Swimming school competition | 2 Gold and one silver | Pallavi International school ,26th July,2022 | |
8 | Shagun Sharma | II – B | Interschool swimming competition | Bronze Medal | GHMC Vijay nagar on 7th August,2022 | |
Interschool swimming competition | GOLD MEDAL | Gachibowli Stadium ,29th August 2022 |
2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHANDINI CHARAN | VIII B | BASKETBALL UNDER/14 GIRLS | I PLACE | YMCA KARGIL INTER SCHOOL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT YMCA NARAYANAGUNA FROM 01-08-2018 TO 04-08-2018. | - |
2 | BHAVYA | VIII E | ||||
3 | SESHA DHRITI BADIGA | VIII A | ||||
4 | P.MAHIKA | VII A | ||||
5 | DIVIJA | VIII D | ||||
6 | AMRITHA. D | VI G | ||||
7 | SARAYU | VIII F | ||||
8 | GOWTHAM VIGNESH K | X A | BASKETBALL UNDER/17 BOYS | I PLACE | MERIDIAN INTER SCHOOL BASKETBALL TOURANAMENT HELD AT MERIDIAN SCHOOL, KUKATPALLY FROM 02-08-2018 TO 04-08-2018. | - |
9 | HARSHITH REDDY M.S | X F | ||||
10 | ACHYUT DUGGAL | X E | ||||
11 | K. VENKAT ABHILASH | X F | ||||
12 | ESHWARA ABHIRATH REDDY | IX B | ||||
13 | MEDHANSH SATHURI | X E | ||||
14 | AASHRITH KANCHARLA | X B | ||||
15 | J SAINADH | X B | ||||
16 | PRANEETH DADUVY | X C | ||||
17 | SAHITH MAGULURI | X D | ||||
18 | SAI SUDEEP REDDY | IX B | ||||
19 | LAKSHMI DEEPAK .T | IX C | ||||
20 | CHANDINI CHARAN | VIII B | BASKETBALL UNDER/14 GIRLS | III PLACE | HDSGF BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT ST.PAUL’S SCHOOL HYDERGUDA FROM 24-9-2018 TO 26-9-2018 | CHANDINI CHARAN SELECTED FOR DISTRICT |
21 | ANUSHKA SINHA | VII C | ||||
22 | SESHA DHRITI BADIGA | VIII A | ||||
23 | P.MAHIKA | VII A | ||||
24 | DIVIJA | VIII D | ||||
25 | AMRITHA. D | VI G | ||||
26 | M.KRUTHIKA REDDY | VIII C | ||||
27 | KRUTHIKA K | VIII C | ||||
28 | GOWTHAM VIGNESH K | X A | BASKETBALL UNDER/15 BOYS | I PLACE | TATVA GLOBAL INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION HELD AT TATVA GLOBAL SCHOOL, GAJULARAMARAM, HYDERABAD FROM 01-11-2018 TO 03-11-2018. | |
29 | ESHWARA ABHIRATH REDDY | IX B | ||||
30 | AASHRITH KANCHARLA | X B | ||||
31 | SAI VIGNESH VARMA | IX C | ||||
32 | KAUSHIK N | IX C | ||||
33 | LAKSHMI DEEPAK .T | IX C | ||||
34 | SAI SUDEEP REDDY | IX B | ||||
35 | GOWTHAM VIGNESH K | X A | BASKETBALL UNDER/16 BOYS | PARTICIPATED | 35TH YOUTH NATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT UDAIPUR, RAJASTAN FROM 30-92018 TO 7-10-2018 | SELECTED FOR BASKETBALL YOUTH INDIA CAMP |
36 | CHANDINI CHARAN | VIII B | BASKETBALL U/14 GIRLS AND SUB – JUNIORS | II PLACE | 64TH SGF TELANGANA STATE LEVEL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT-2018 HELD AT ST.ANN’S HIGH SCHOOL,ARMOR, NIZAMABAD FROM 12-10-2018 TO 13-10-2018 | REPRESENTED HYDERABAD DISTRICT |
I PLACE | 4TH TELANGANA STEATE SUB-JUNIOR INTER DISTRICT BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT – 2018 HELD AT ST.PATRICK’S HIGH SCHOOL,SECUNDERABAD FROM 20-10-2018 TO 21-10-2018 | |||||
37 | SAI VIGNESH VARMA | IX C | BASKET BALL U/14 BOYS | II PLACE | GURUKUL CUP – 2018 HELD AT SREE SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 14-12-2018 TO 16-12-2018 | - |
38 | JASHWANTH CH | IX B | ||||
SASI VAIBHAV S | VIII C | |||||
39 | KANISHK K | VIII E | ||||
40 | RUCHIR | VIII D | ||||
HRUTHWIK SAI K | VIII C | |||||
41 | AKHIL RAM REDDY N | VIII A | ||||
42 | KARTHIK M | VIII D | ||||
43 | K.KANISHK | VIII E | BASKETBALL UNDER/14 | PARTICIPATED | 64TH SGF STATE LEVEL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT – 2018 HELD AT NIZAMABAD FROM 12-10-2018 TO 13-10-2018 | REPRESENTED HYDERABAD DISTRICT |
2019-20
BADMINTON
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.ABHIRAM REDDY-VIIID | VIII | UNDER/13 SINGLES,UNDER/13 DOUBLES | I PLACE | HYDERABAD DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIPS-2019 HELD AT KVBR INDOOR STADIUM,YOUSUFGUDA,HYDERABAD FROM 27-6-2019 TO 30-6-2019 | - |
2 | M.SHASHAANK SAI-XD | X | UNDER/17 SINGLES,UNDER/16 SINGLES | II PLACE,I PLACE | HYDERABAD DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIPS-2019 HELD AT KVBR INDOOR STADIUM,YOUSUFGUDA,HYDERABAD FROM 27-6-2019 TO 30-6-2019 | - |
3 | S.RAJA VENKAT-VIIIE,T.SARAYU-VIIIB | VIII | UNDER/14 SINGLES,UNDER/16 SINGLES | I PLACE,II PLACE | IGNITED MINDS INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION HELD AT JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 11-07-2019 TO 12-07-2019 | - |
4 | M.SHASHAANK SAI-XD | X | UNDER/17 SINGLES | III PLACE | HDSGF BADMINTION TOURNAMENT HELD AT L.B.STADIUM, HYDERABAD FROM 22.08.2019 TO 23.08.2019 | M.SHASHANK SAI,K.ABHIRAM REDDY,N.SAMEEKSHA SELECTED FOR INTER DISTRICT COMPETITION |
5 | K.ABHIRAM REDDY-VIIID | VIII | UNDER/13 | II PLACE | PNB METLIFE JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 5 HELD AT GMC BALAYOGI INDOOR STADIUM,GACHIBOWLI,HYDERABAD FROM 24-08-2019 TO 28-08-2019 | - |
HAND BALL
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.SRIHARI NADHA-XB,M.SAI ROHAN-XB,S.SIDDHARTH-XA,R.SRINIVAS-XE,G.AMRUTESH-XB,M.SAI ASRITH-XE,S.B.AYMAN FARHAN-VIIIC,MEHER NANDA.P-IXC,O.MODIT SRI-XA,G.ASRHRITH GOUD-XE,CHARU DATTA.P-IXD,K.TANVIN SAI-IXD,JITHIN KUMAR.A-IXE | VIII,IX,X | HANDBALL BOYS UNDER/17 | II PLACE | IGNITED MINDS INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION HELD AT JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 11.07.2019 TO 12.07.2019 | - |
2 | S.SRIHARINADHA-XB,R.SRINIVAS-XE,G.AMRUTESH-XB,M.SAI ROHAN-XB,S.SIDDARTH-XA,MODIT SRI.O-XA,M.SAI ASRITH-XA,P.ASHRITH GOUD-XE,MEHER NANDA.PUDI-IXC,TANVIN SAI .K-IXD,K.ADVAITH-IXD | IX,X | HANDBALL BOYS UNDER/17 | II PLACE | HDSGF HANDBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT L.B.STADIUM,HYDERABAD FROM 01-08-2019 TO 02-08-2019 | M.SAI ROHAN CHOWDARY AND G.AMRUTESH SELECTED FOR INTER DISTRICT |
3 | BERYL ROACH-VIIIC,S.SRISTI-VIIIC,G.N.HARSHITHA-VIIIC,C.MISIMI-VIIIC,APARNA.Y-VIIIC,M.ANANYA-VIIIC,KETANA LALITA-VIIID,MANYA.P-VIIIG,J.JAGRUTHI-VIIE,KIRAN MAHANTA-VIIE,G.JAHNAVI-VIIE,K.LAASYS PRIYA REDDY-VIIF,D.AMRRITHA-VIIG,P.K.REYA-VIIE | VII,VIII | HANDBALL GIRLS UNDER/14 | I PLACE | HDSGF HANDBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT L.B.STADIUM,HYDERABAD FROM 01-08-2019 TO 02-08-2019 | CHANDINI CHARAN,P.MAHIMA,K.JAHNAVI BERYL ROACH & M.SINDHUJA SELECTED FOR INTER DISTRICT |
SKATING
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YASHWIN CHOWDARY DHADI-VIF | VI | SKATING 300 MTS RACE (BELOW 10 YEARS) | IIPLACE , PARTICIPATED | SPEED SKATING ASSOCIATION OF INDIA, DARYAGANI, NEW DELHI ON 24.05.2019 , SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD AT GURUGRAM, NEW DELHI FROM 08.08.02019 TO 09.08.2019 | - |
2 | KUCHUPUDI SHRAVANTH-VIIB | VII | UNDER-14, SKATING ROAD-2,RINK-3, RINK-4 | I PLACE, III PLACE, III PLACE | HDSGF SKATING CMPETITION HELD AT GHMC INDIRA PARK SKATING RINK, HYDERABAD FROM 07.9.2019 TO 08.09.2019 | SELECTED FOR INTER DISTRICTS |
3 | SATVIK KUCHUPUDI-IVB | IV | UNDER-11, SKATING ROAD-1,RINK-1 | I PLACE, II PLACE | HDSGF SKATING CMPETITION HELD AT GHMC INDIRA PARK SKATING RINK, HYDERABAD FROM 07.9.2019 TO 08.09.2019 | SELECTED FOR INTER DISTRICTS |
TAKEWONDO
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MASEERA SARA KHAN-12A | 12 | ABOVE 68KG WEIGHT JUNIOR CATEGORY | III PLACE | II EDITION OPEN INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT GACHIBOWLI INDOOR STADIUM, HYDERABAD FROM 11-6-2019 TO 16-6-2019. | - |
THROW BALL
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.AMRUTHA VARSHINI-IXC,PRISHA YADAV-XA,N.YASHASVI-IXF,Y.MANVITHA-IXE,K.PREETHI-IXE,Y.SRI MEGHANA-XA,SHIVANGI-VIA,SREEJA.V-XA,K.VASUDHA-XIIA,RISHITHA.K-XA,KEERTHIKA.G-XA,RUDHRA ANAND-XC | VI,IX,X,XII | UNDER/17 | I PLACE | IGNITED MINDS INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION HELD AT JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 11.07.2019 TO 12.07.2019 | - |
2 | K.AMRUTHA VARSHINI-IXC,SRIJA.V-XA,N.YASHASVI-IXF,K.PREETHI-IXE,D.SHIVANGI-VIA,R.HANSIDDHA-VIA,V.AISHWARYA- VIIB,E.YUKTTHI-VIIID,M.KRUTHIKA-IXC,M.SAMHITHA-IXC,K.KRUTHIKA-IXC,Y.MANVITHA-IXE | VII,VIII,IX | UNDER/17 GIRLS | II PLACE | HDSGF THROWBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT GHMC GROUNDS,MUSHEERABAD,HYDERABAD FROM 29.08.2019 TO 30.08.2019 | - |
FOOT BALL 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T.SARAYU | VII B | FOOTBALL UNDER/14 GIRLS | II PLACE | ROCKWELL INTERSCHOOL INVITATIONAL SPORTS FEST 2018 HELD AT ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,KOKAPET FROM 27-11-2018 TO 28-11-2018 | - |
2 | P.K.REYA | VI E | ||||
3 | P.KEERTHIKA REDDY | VII B | ||||
4 | S.SPOORTHI | VII B | ||||
5 | J.JAHNAVI | VII E | ||||
6 | N.RAMYA | VII B | ||||
7 | G.TANMAI SRI | VII B | ||||
8 | P.VINDHYA SRI NAIDU | VII B | ||||
9 | U.PREETHI | VII E | ||||
10 | M.SAI DRITHI | VII E | ||||
11 | H.POOJA | VII B | ||||
12 | B.NIHARIKA | VII B | ||||
13 | G.NANDINI | VII B | ||||
14 | K.SAI SRI VARDHANI | VII B | ||||
15 | K.JAITHRA CHOWDARY | VII B | ||||
16 | P.NAVYA | VII B | ||||
17 | K.LAKSHITA SANVI | VII B | ||||
18 | K.GOUTHAMI | VII B | ||||
19 | G.JAHNAVI | VI E | ||||
20 | T. VISHNU | VIII A | FOOTBALL UNDER/14 BOYS | II PLACE | GURUKUL CUP – 2018 HELD AT SREE SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 14-12-2018 TO 16-12-2018 | - |
21 | V. ABHIRAM REDDY | VIII C | ||||
22 | P. KRISHNA CHAITANYA | VIII A | ||||
23 | BYSANI VISHAL | VIII F | ||||
24 | ANIRUDH GUDAPATI | VIII A | ||||
25 | MOHAMMED AMAN AHMED RIYAN | VIII C | ||||
26 | A.B. SAI SIDDHARTH YADAV | VIII A | ||||
27 | HARSHA VARDHAN DUDDU | VIII E | ||||
28 | SHRIHAN S | VIII A | ||||
29 | RISHI .T | VIII C | ||||
30 | D.KARTHIKEYA | VIII A | ||||
31 | RAGHU NANDAN K.D | IX B | ||||
32 | SRIKAR CH | IX C | ||||
33 | M.BHARATH | VIII C | ||||
34 | K.HARSHITH | VIII F | ||||
35 | P.POOJENDRA | VIII F | ||||
36 | SHAIK NAYAB RASOOL | X A | FOOTBALL UNDER/17 | - | - | SELECTED FOR TELANGANA STATE TEAM |
FOOT BALL
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOHAMMED BILAL AZAM | 10 C | UNDER 15 | II RUNNERS UP | SACHDEV SPORTS AT TIRMULGIRI FOOTBALL GROUND FROM 17TH TO 23RD DECCEMBER 2015 | BILAL AHMED GOT BEST STRIKER AWARD |
2 | KASIF AHMED | 10 E | ||||
3 | DANISH GADA | 10A | ||||
4 | KAUSHIK PUSHADAPU | 10A | ||||
5 | K.THRIBHUVAN REDDY | 9 D | ||||
6 | K.HEMANTH | 9 C | ||||
7 | K.RAVI KISHORE | 9 C | ||||
8 | RISHAB SHIVA TEJ .ADDI | 9 D | ||||
9 | M.SAI ANUDEEP | 9 E | ||||
10 | SUFIAN RIZA | 10 C | ||||
11 | M.PATTABHI | 10A | ||||
12 | VIJAY VARMA | 10 E | ||||
13 | DEEPAK.N | 9A | ||||
14 | V.JASWITH | 10A | ||||
15 | SAYED MUSTAFA | 9A |
HDSGF UNDER 17 FOOT BALL (GIRLS)
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T.Sruthi | X C | UNDER 17 GIRLS | I Place | HDSGF Under 17 Foot Ball Tournament held at HPS Begumpet on 24th August 2013 | 9 Girls were selected for state team 1. Sindhu Datla 2. Alekhya U 3. P.Shreya 4. P .Sarvani 5. K.GJ.N.N.Jyotsna 6. Apurva Gadde 7. Snehitha. Y 8. G.Divya Sri Mukhi 9. G.Trishka |
2 | Sindhu Datla | X B | ||||
3 | Alekhya U | X B | ||||
4 | P.Shreya | X | ||||
5 | P.Sarvani | X B | ||||
6 | K.GJ.N.N.Jyotsna | IX B | ||||
7 | N.Sravya | X B | ||||
8 | P.Vyahruthi | X B | ||||
9 | Apurva Gadde | X D | ||||
10 | Snehitha.Y | X C | ||||
11 | H.Deepali Varma | IX B | ||||
12 | C.Divya Bhavani | X C | ||||
13 | M.Poorvaja | IX A | ||||
14 | G.Divya Sri Mukhi | X A | ||||
15 | G.Trishka | X E |
HDSGF UNDER 19 FOOT BALL (Boys)
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.Nagarajuna | XI B | UNDER 19 Boys | Open Selection | HDSGF Under 19 Foot Ball Tournament held at Gymkhana Ground Secunderabad on 04/11/2013 | 2 Boys were selected for Ranga Reddy team 1. K.Nagarajuna 2. Anirudh Raidu |
2 | Anirudh Raidu | XI C |
HYDERABAD DISTRICT ASSOCIATION ATHLETIC MEET 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARSHITH REDDY | X F | LONG JUMP | II PLACE | GACHIBOWLI STADIUM On 29-7-2018 | - |
2 | CHANDINI CHARAN | VIII B | LONG JUMP | II PLACE | ||
3 | J.JAGADEEP | X A | SHOT PUT | III PLACE |
INTER SCHOOL ATHLETIC MEET HELD AT DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARSHITH REDDY | X F | LONG JUMP | II PLACE | KHAJAGUDA FROM 6-9-2018 TO 8-9-2018 | |
2 | J.ASLESH | VIII C | 400 Mts RUN | III PLACE | ||
3 | CHANDINI CHARAN | VIII B | LONG JUMP | III PLACE | ||
4 | A.V.S.S.RUTHWIK | IX E | 4X100 RELAY | III PLACE | ||
5 | J.ASLESH | VIII C | ||||
6 | HARSHITH REDDY | X F | ||||
7 | ABHINAV REDDY.K | X F |
CLUSTER VII CBSE ATHLETIC MEET-2018 NALLA MALLA REDDY FOUNDATION SCHOOL, GHATKESAR, HYDERABAD
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SANJANA REDDY POLAM REDDY | XI A | SHOT PUT | III PLACE | FROM 11-10-2018 TO 14-10-2018 |
Inter School athletic meet, Glendale school ,HYDERABAD 2017-18
S.no. | Name of the Student | Class/ Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M. SAI ROHAN CHOWDARY | 8-E | ATHLETICS (LONG JUMP) | SILVER | ON 9TH and10THoct, 2017. HDSGF ATHLETIC MEET, GACHIBOWLI STADIUM, HYDERABAD. | SELECTED FOR SGFI STATE LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET-2017. |
2 | G. SREE KEERTHIKA | 8A | ||||
3 | G. PREKSHA | 7E | ATHLETICS (HIGH JUMP) | |||
4 | G.SRI KEERTHIKA | VIII-A | LONG JUMP | III | GMC.BALAYOGI STADIUM, GACHIBOWLI.17 OCTOBER,2017 | - |
5 | Y. NIKITA | 8-B | ATHLETICS (SHOTPUT) | SECOND | ON – 02-11-2017 and 03-11-2017. Inter School athletic meet, Glendale school ,HYDERABAD | - |
ATHLETICS 2015-16
LONG JUMP
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | N.Deepak | IX – A | LONG JUMP | 2ND PLACE | H.P.S. BEGUMPET HYDERABAD | Selected for state level |
02 | P.Spoorthy Reddy | IX- C | LONG JUMP | 3RD PLACE |
ATHLETICS 2014-15
HDAA ATHLETIC MEET
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G.Hardhika Reddy | VIII | Long Jump | Gold Medal | Gachibowli Stadium on 27/06/2014 | G.Hardhika Reddy selected for State level Athletic Meet |
2 | D.C.Kamala | IX | Long Jump | Bronze Medal | ||
3 | N. Deepak | VIII | Long Jump | Silver Medal |
Prof. Jaya Shankar Open Telangana Athletic Meet
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P. Divya | X | 100 Mts | III Place | Athletic Meet held at Gachibowli Stadium on 21/06/2014. | - |
2 | I. Bhavana | X | 1000 Mts | I Place | ||
3 | A. Sresta | X | 1000 Mts | II Place | ||
4 | Hardhika reddy | VIII | 100 Mts | I Place | ||
5 | Hardhika reddy | VIII | Long Jump | II Place |
ATHLETICS 2013-14
HDSGF ATHLETIC MEET
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P.Sreya | X | Discus Throw | I Place | HDSGF Athletic Meet Held at L.B. Stadium On 26th & 27th August | Allowed to participate only 2 events per an athlete |
2 | M.Astalakshmi | X | Long Jump | I Place | ||
3 | Mudit Sudhir Agrawal | X | Discus | II Place | ||
4 | M.Astalakshmi | X | 100 Mts | II Place | ||
5 | N.C.Aswin | X | 400 Mts | III Place | ||
6 | N.Sai Dinesh | X | Triple Jump | III Place | ||
7 | N.C.Anvitha | VIII | 3000 Mts Walk | III Place | ||
8 | N.Sai Sudhir | X | 5000 Mts Walk | III Place | ||
9 | P.Sreya | X | 200Mts | II Place | ||
10 | M.Astalakshmi | X | 4X100Mts Relay | II Place | ||
11 | P.Sreya | X | ||||
12 | N.Gayatri | VII | ||||
13 | N.Sagarika | VIII |
RANGA REDDY DISTRICT ATHLETIC MEET – 1
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M.Astalakshmi | X B | Long Jump | I Place | Ranga Reddy Dist Athletic meet Held at Gachibowli Stadium on 10/08/2013 | Allowed to participate only 2 events per an athlete |
2 | Mudit Sudhir Agarwal | X E | Discus Throw | II Place | ||
3 | G.Hardhika Reddy | VII- B | 800 Mts | II Place |
HYDERABAD DISTRICT ATHLETIC MEET
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M.Astalakshmi | X B | 100 Mts | I Place | Hyderabad District Athletic meet Held at Gachibowli Stadium on 18/08/2013 | UNDER-16 GIRLS BAGGED TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP M.ASTA LAKSHMI Selected for National Athletic Meet which will be held at Ranchi (Jharkhand) in the month of December |
2 | 400 Mts | II Place | ||||
3 | long jump | II Place | ||||
4 | P.Shreya | X D | 400 Mts | I Place | ||
5 | G.Hardhika Reddy | VII- B | 800 Mts | II Place |
HYDERABAD DISTRICT ATHLETIC MEET – 2
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M.Ashta Lakshmi | X | Long Jump | I Place | G.M.C.Balayogi Stadium 14th September 2013 | Selected for State Team |
2 | Mudit Sudhir Agrawal | X | DiscuS | III Place | – | |
3 | M.Ashta Lakshmi | X | 100 Mts | III Place | – |
DPS EUROPHIA INTER SCHOOL ATHLETIC MEET
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M.Astalakshmi | X | 100 Mts | I Place | DPS Khajaguda 30th & 31st October 2013 | We won 3 events out of 6 events |
2 | P.Sreya | X | 400 Mts | II Place | ||
3 | M.Astalakshmi | X | 4X100Mts Relay | II Place | ||
4 | P.Sreya | X | ||||
5 | K.Aiswarya | XI | ||||
6 | A.Sreshta | IX | ||||
7 | Divya Poluri | IX |
DPS EUROPHIA INTER SCHOOL ATHLETIC MEET
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M.Astalakshmi | X | Long Jump | II Place | CBSE Athletic Meet Karnataka on 7th – 11th Nov 2013 | Selected for National Meet |
THROW BALL 2017-18
S.no. | Name of the Student | Class/ Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.SRITHIJAA | XII | THROW BALL | SECOND | ON 12TH AND 13TH AUG, 2017 3RD JUNIOR INTER – DISTRICT THROWBALL CHAMPIONSHIP,HYDERABAD | - |
2 | MEGHNA SAHA | X | ||||
3 | K VASUDHA | X |
THROW BALL 2016-17
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NAVYA KANDULA | VIII-B | Runners | Kargi Fest Inter School Tournament,On 03-08-2016 to 06-08-2016 Ymca, Narayanaguda | |
2 | RUDHRA ANAND | VII-D | |||
3 | KANNEPALLI RASMI BHUKTA | VIII-B | |||
4 | SHRAVYA MUNUGALA | VIII-A | |||
5 | ALLURI BHARGAVI | VIII-A | |||
6 | BHAVIKA UMMADISETTI | VII-C | |||
7 | DIVYA SREE RAPAKA | VII-A | |||
8 | SHANMUKHA BHARATI CHALLA | VII-A | |||
9 | SRIKEERTHIKA GOGINENI | VII-A | |||
10 | SRISTI SOM | VII-C | |||
11 | TEJASWI TALASILA | VIII-B |
THROW BALL
KARGIL FEST INTER SCHOOL THROWBALL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | D.Kamala | X B | 2nd place | KARGIL FEST INTER SCHOOL THROW BALL TOURNAMENT YMCA, NARAYANAGUDA 28-07-15 to 31-07-15 | Runners position |
02 | V.V.Pranavi | X B | |||
03 | Ch.Anoushka | X A | |||
04 | Sankeerthana .K | X A | |||
05 | S.Srithijaa | X E | |||
06 | N.Gayathri | IX D | |||
07 | P.Geetika | X D | |||
08 | P.Spoorthy Reddy | IX C | |||
09 | Bhuvana | IX C | |||
10 | N.Manaswini | IX B | |||
11 | G.Sai Charitha | IX D | |||
12 | N.Kumuda | IX B | |||
13 | Tasmeena | IX A | |||
14 | J.Himaja | IX A | |||
15 | M.Sanjana | X A |
S.NO | NAME OF THE STUDENT | CL&SEC | EVENT | POSITION | VENUE & DATE | REMARKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P.SPOORTHI REDDY | IX-C | THROWBALL | 1ST | BISON TRAINING GROUNDS, Secundrabad, on 05th of June, 2015. | Our Girls’ Team got 1st place in the Throw ball tournament. |
2 | N.GAYATHRI | IX-D | ||||
3 | B.DESIKA | IX-D | ||||
4 | K.KUMUDA | IX-B | ||||
5 | A.AREEBA ALVI | IX-B | ||||
6 | N.MANASWINI | IX-B |
HDSGF THROW BALL TOURNAMENT (UNDER 14 GIRLS)
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V.Pranavi | VIII C | UNDER 14 GIRLS | I Place | HDSGF Under 14 Throw Ball Tournament Held At GHMC Grounds Musheerabad On 6th & 7th September 2013 | U/14 5 Girls were selected for state team 1. V.PRANAVI 2. D.KAMALA 3. CH.ANOUSHKA 4. K.S.SANKEERTHANA 5. S.SRITHIJAA U/17 2 Girls were selected for state team 1. SRUTHI-X 2. HIRANMAYI-X |
2 | D.Kamala | VIII C | ||||
3 | I.Saditha | VII C | ||||
4 | CH.Anoushka | VIII C | ||||
5 | K.S.Sankeerthana | VIII E | ||||
6 | S.Srithijaa | VIII E | ||||
7 | D.Namratha | VIII E | ||||
8 | Geethika | VIII E | ||||
9 | K.Yashaswi Rao | VII D | ||||
10 | B.Desika | VII D | ||||
11 | Sravani | VII D | ||||
12 | K.Aarthi | VI D |
HAND BALL 2018.19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KSHYATI MISHRA | X E | “HANDBALL UNDER-15 GIRLS | I PLACE | “BALAKALA TALENT DISPLAY HELD AT TATVA GLOBAL SCHOOL, GAJULARAMARAM, HYADERABAD FROM 01-11-2018 TO 03-11-2018 | - |
2 | N.HARI PRIYA | X B | ||||
3 | VAASITHA CHAVA | X F | ||||
4 | RASMI BHUKTA.K | X F | ||||
5 | A.BHARGAVI | X C | ||||
6 | LAKSHMI PRASANNA.K | X F | ||||
7 | K.DRUTHIKA | X F | ||||
8 | J.MANSI | X D | ||||
9 | B.KAVYA | X A | ||||
10 | HASMITA CHALLA | X E | ||||
11 | MADHULIKA REDDY.K | X D | ||||
12 | KEERTHANA DASARI | X C | ||||
13 | SINDHUJA NARRA | IX D | ||||
14 | M.SHREE NAGA MANJARI | X A | ||||
15 | KSHYATI MISHRA | X E | “HANDBALL UNDER-16 GIRLS | I PLACE | “SFA HANDBALL TOURNAMENT – 2018 HELD AT GACHIBOWLI STADIUM FROM 29-10-2018 TO 02-11-2018 | - |
16 | N.HARI PRIYA | X B | ||||
17 | VAASITHA CHAVA | X F | ||||
18 | RASMI BHUKTA.K | X F | ||||
19 | A.BHARGAVI | X C | ||||
20 | HASMITA CHALLA | X E | ||||
21 | MADHULIKA REDDY.K | X D | ||||
22 | D.AASRITHA | X D | ||||
23 | YAMIRA CHAVA | IX E | HANDBALL UNDER-16 GIRLS | II PLACE | “SFA HANDBALL TOURNAMENT – 2018 HELD AT GACHIBOWLI STADIUM FROM 29-10-2018 TO 02-11-2018 | - |
24 | NIKITHA YALAVARTHI | IX B | ||||
25 | KEERTHANA DASARI | X C | ||||
26 | SINDHUJA NARRA | IX D | ||||
27 | R.KRUSHI PRIYA | IX E | ||||
28 | POONAM PAI | IX B | ||||
29 | B.KAVYA | X A | ||||
30 | J.MANSI | X D | ||||
31 | KSHYATI MISHRA | X E | “HANDBALL UNDER-16 | IV PLACE | “HANDBALL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT -2018 HELD AT L.B.STADIUM,HYDERABAD FROM 02-08-2018 TO 04-08-2018 | BAGGED BEST EMERGING TEAM |
32 | N.HARI PRIYA | X B | ||||
33 | K.DHRUTHIKA | X F | ||||
34 | M.SHREE NAGA MANJARI | X A | ||||
35 | VAASITHA CHAVA | X F | ||||
36 | RASMI BHUKTA.K | X F | ||||
37 | A.BHARGAVI | X C | ||||
38 | J.MANSI | X D | ||||
39 | B.KAVYA | X A | ||||
40 | HASMITA CHALLA | X E | ||||
41 | MADHULIKA REDDY.K | X D | ||||
42 | D.AASHIRITHA | X D | ||||
43 | KRUTHIKA REDDY M | VIII C | HANDBAL UNDER/14 | II PLACE | 64TH SGF TELANGANA INTER DISTRICT HANDBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT AKSHARA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HYDERABAD FROM 30-11-2018 TO 02-12-2018 | REPRESENTED HYDERABAD DISTRICT TEAM AND BAGGED II PLACE |
HAND BALL 2014.15
Hyderabad District Handball Tournament
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A.Sreshta | X D | U-17 GIRLS | II Place | Hyderabad District Handball Tournament held at L.B. Stadium on 22nd & 24th July 2014 | Our girls team got selected for super league tournaments which will be held in the month of August 2014 |
2 | I .Bhavana | X-D | ||||
3 | B.Divya | X-C | ||||
4 | P. Divya | X-B | ||||
5 | Reshma Kamala.J | X-A | ||||
6 | M.Poorvaja | X-B | ||||
7 | M. Sai Nithya | X-A | ||||
8 | Kamala.DC | IX-B | ||||
9 | Sankeerthana.K | IX-A | ||||
10 | Geethika .P | IX-D | ||||
11 | Srithijaa.S | IX-E | ||||
12 | Naveena.K | IX-E | ||||
13 | Sagarika .N | IX-A |
HAND BALL 2013.14
HDSGF HANDBALL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.Sindhu | X B | U-17 GIRLS | II Place | HDSGF Handball Tournament held at L.B. Stadium on 2nd & 3rd September 2013 | D.Sindhu M.Sai Nithya T.Hima Bindu M.Poorvaja & N.Sai Sudhir X Sai Srinadh X selected for state team which will be held at warangal |
2 | C.Sushmitha | X A | ||||
3 | G.Sri Mukhi | X A | ||||
4 | K.Kamalika | X B | ||||
5 | P. Sreya | X D | ||||
6 | M.Sai Nithya | IX B | ||||
7 | T.Hima Bindu | IX C | ||||
8 | M.Poorvaja | IX A | ||||
9 | I.Bhavana | IX D | ||||
10 | A.Sreshta | IX E | ||||
11 | B.Divya | IX D | ||||
12 | B.Sanjana | XC |
HDSGF HANDBALL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.Kamala | VIII C | U-14 GIRLS | I Place | HDSGF Handball Tournament held at L.B. Stadium on 2nd & 3rd September 2013 | D.Kamala G.Sahithi G.Hardhika & Vijay Varma VIII K.Varshith Reddy VIII selected for state team which will be held at Chittor |
2 | K.S.Lakshmi Sankeerthana | VIII E | ||||
3 | Sneha Bhavana | VIII B | ||||
4 | N.Sagarika | VIII A | ||||
5 | S.srithijaa | VIII E | ||||
6 | G.Sahithi | VIII B | ||||
7 | G.Vishnu Priya | VIII E | ||||
8 | M.Divya Sai | VIII C | ||||
9 | G.Hardhika | VII B | ||||
10 | K.Thanvitha | VII B | ||||
11 | K.Yashasvi Rao | VII D |
INVITATIONAL HAND BALL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.Sindhu | X B | Invitational Tournament | I Place | Vishal Singh Memorial Hand Ball tournament conducted by Hyderabad Dist held at L.B. Stadium on 26/07/2013 and 27/07/2013 | – |
2 | C.SuShmitha | X A | ||||
3 | G.Sri Mukhi | X B | ||||
4 | k.Kamalika | X D | ||||
5 | P.Sreya | IX B | ||||
6 | M.Sai Nithya | IX C | ||||
7 | T.Hima Bindu | IX C | ||||
8 | M.Poorvaja | IX A | ||||
9 | I.Bhavana | IX D | ||||
10 | A.Sreshta | IX E | ||||
11 | J.Reshma | IX E | ||||
12 | P.Divya | IX B | ||||
13 | B.Divya | IX D | ||||
14 | B.Sanjana | X C |
INVITATIONAL HAND BALL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.Kamala | VIII C | Invitational Tournament | III Place | Vishal Singh Memorial Hand Ball tournament conducted by Hyderabad Dist held at L.B. Stadium on 26/07/2013 and 27/07/2013 | – |
2 | P.Geethika | VIII C | ||||
3 | K.Naveena | VIII C | ||||
4 | N.Sagarika | VIII A | ||||
5 | S.srithijaa | VIII E | ||||
6 | B.Shreya | VIII B | ||||
7 | K.Srinija | VII E | ||||
8 | K.Yashasvi Rao | VII D | ||||
9 | I.Saditha | VII C | ||||
10 | G.Hardhika | VII B | ||||
11 | N.Chinmai | VII C | ||||
12 | K.Thanvitha | VII B |
INVITATIONAL HAND BALL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Admn.No | Student Name | Class& Sec | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3546/04 | D.Kamala | VIII C | II Place | Major. Dhyan Chand National Sports Day Celebration Hand Ball Tournament L.B.Stadium 29th August 2013 | – |
2 | 3584/04 | K.S.L. Sankeerthana | VIII E | |||
3 | 4152/06 | Sneha Bhavana | VIII B | |||
4 | 3771/05 | N.Sagarika | VIII A | |||
5 | 4563/07 | S.srithijaa | VIII E | |||
6 | 3525/04 | G.Sahithi | VIII B | |||
7 | 5465/10 | K.Srinija | VII E | |||
8 | 5695/11 | K.Yashasvi Rao | VII D | |||
9 | 4666/07 | G.Hardhika | VII B |
HDSGF HANDBALL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Babith Kumar Konda | XI-B | U-19 BOYS | II Place | HDSGF Handball Tournament held at L.B. Stadium on 8th November 2013 | Atif Ahmed selected for State level Competition |
2 | Shanthan Reddy .T | XI-B | ||||
3 | Aditya Dhariwal | XI-C | ||||
4 | Syed Zeeshan Nasar | XI-C | ||||
5 | Danish Lakhani | XI-B | ||||
6 | Raja Prashanth Singh | XI-B | ||||
7 | Atif Ahmed | XI-B | ||||
8 | R.J. Abhinav Srivastav | XI-C | ||||
9 | Prateek Singh Bhou | XII-B | ||||
10 | Mahaveer Jaju | XI-C | ||||
11 | K. Nagarjuna | XI-B | ||||
12 | D.Raja Naidu | VII B | ||||
13 | K. Suman Siddhartha | XI-B |
SWIMMING 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.SHRIHAN | VIII A | 50Mtrs BACK STROKE | I PLACE | INTER POOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP.HELD AT RAHOOL SWIM ACADEMY, KUKATPALLY ON 25-11-2018. | REPRESENTED STATE LEVEL |
50Mtrs BREAST STROKE | II PLACE | |||||
50Mtrs FREE STYLE | II PLACE | |||||
50Mtrs BUTTER FLY | II PLACE |
SWIMMING
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEGHNA SAHA | 8 C | 50 BACK STROKE | 3RD PLACE | WINTER AQUATIC SOUTH ZONE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT TRIVANDARAM 22.01.2016 TO 24.01.2016 | - |
2 | MEGHNA SAHA | 8 C | 100 BACK STROKE | 3 GOLD and 1 SILVER | WINTER AQUATIC STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT WARANGAL 19.12.2015 TO 20.12.2015 | SELECTED FOR NATIONALS WHICH WILL BE HELD AT TRIVENDRAM FROM 22nd to 24th JANUARY. |
200 BACK STROKE | ||||||
400 IM | ||||||
50 BACK STROKE | ||||||
3 | MEGHNA SAHA | 8 C | UNDER 16 200 MTS BACKSTROKE | 3RD PLACE | CBSE SWIMMING NATIONALS ORGANIZED BY KARAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, MEERUT FROM 16.11.2015 TO 20.11.2015 | SECURED BRONZE MEDAL WITH TIMING OF 2.50.59 MILLI SECONDS. |
4 | MEGHNA SAHA | 8 C | 100 BACK STROKE | 1 GOLD , 2 SILVER & 1 BRONZE | CBSE SOUTH ZONE SWIMMING TOURNAMENT ORGANIZED BY KUMUDVATHI RESIDENTIAL CENTRAL SCHOOL,SHIVMOGGA FROM 13.10.2015 TO 15.10.2015 | GOT SELECTED FOR NATIONALS |
200 BACK STROKE | ||||||
50 BREST STROKE | ||||||
50 BACK STROKE |
2015-16
S.NO | NAME OF THE STUDENT | CL&SEC | EVENT | POSITION | VENUE & DATE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Meghna Saha | VIII -C | HDSGF State level Swimming | 4 Gold medals | GHMC , Swimming pool Secundrabad on 1st May, 2015. |
2014-15
CBSE SOUTHZONE SWIMMING COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Meghna Saha | VII | Swimming Competition | 2 Silver Medal | CBSE Southzone Swimming | Selected for the CBSE National Swimming Competition which will be held at Vadodara. |
HDSGF Swimming Competition
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Meghna Saha | VII | Swimming Competition | Medal | Hyderabad | Selected for the state level Swimming Competition. |
ASSOCIATION SWIMMING COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Meghna Saha | VI B | 50 mts back stroke | I Place | 30th Sub-Junior Inter District Aquatic Championship -2013 held at – Warangal On 5th May 2013 | Selected for National Champion Ship to be held at Goa Date:20th June to 23rd June |
100 mts back stroke | I Place | |||||
4×50 mts Free style relay | I Place | |||||
50 mts breast stroke | II Place | |||||
200 mts individual Medley | II Place | |||||
4×50 mts Medley Relay | II Place |
INVITATIONAL SWIMMING COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | A.S.P.Dhanya | VI B | 50 mt Brest stroke | II Place | Invitational Tournament held at jubilee hills International center 9th June. |
INVITATIONAL SWIMMING COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shambavi.T | VIII E | 50 mt freestyle | I Place | Oakridge International school 'Treasure fest' 21/08/2013 | – |
2 | 50 mt Brest stroke | III Place | ||||
3 | N.Venkat Ashish | X C | 50 mt freestyle | III Place |
KARATE 2018-19
Takewondo CBSE South Zone Tournament
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MASEERA SARA KHAN | XI | 63 TO 68 kg WEIGHT CATEGORY | II PLACE | G.A.SHAH ENGLISH SCHOOL,SILLOD,MAHARASTRA.FROM 10-10-2018 TO 13-10-2018 | SELECTED FOR JUNIOR INDIA CAMP |
TAEKNOWNDO CBSE NATIONALS.HELD AT BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH FROM 13-11-2018 TO 18-11-2018 | ||||||
UNDER/17 KYROGI ABOVE 67KG CATEGORY | I PLACE | STATE LEVEL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION HELD AT CLASSIC GARDEN VIKARABAD FROM 23-11-2018 TO 25-11-2018 | - | |||
UNDER/17 ABOVE 68KG CATEGORY | II PLACE | 37TH TFI NATIONALS HELD AT SHIMOGA,KARNATAKA FROM 06-12-2018 TO 08-12-2018 | - | |||
UNDER/19 ABOVE 68KG CATEGORY | III PLACE | UNDER/19 SGFI NATIONALS HELD AT VIDISHA, MADHYA PRADESH FROM 01-01-2019 TO 06-01-2019 | - |
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P.K.REYA | VI E | KARATE/ INDIVIDUAL KUMITE | II PLACE | THAMMANDO KARATE MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY STATE INTER SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018, HELD AT PRAVEEN GARDENS, MOOSAPET,HYDERABAD FROM 3-11-2018 TO 4-11-2018. | - |
KARATE /INDIVIDUAL KATA | III PLACE | |||||
KARATE /INDIVIDUAL KATA | II PLACE | 23RD OPEN INVITATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT L.B.STADIUM, HYDERABAD ON 27-01-2019 | - | |||
2 | KRISHA . P. K | V A | KARATE /INDIVIDUAL KATA | III PLACE | ||
KARATE / INDIVIDUAL KUMITE | ||||||
3 | PANAV DEVENDRA ARORA | IV B | KARATE | I PLACE | 9TH NATIONAL SHOTOKHAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018 HELD AT SHADNAGAR ON 4TH NOV 2018 | - |
UNDER/10 (BOYS)KUMITE | 34TH JKAI NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT GACHIBOWLI INDOOR STADIUM, HYDERABAD FROM 18-01-2019 TO 21 – 01- 2019 |
KARATE
KARATE ASSOCIATION COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.V.Harsh Vardhan | VII- A | Kata | I Place | AP. State Open to all style Marshal arts champion ship (conducted by Dragon Budokan Karate Do Association held at Vanaparthi)on 28thJuly 2013 | – |
2 | Kumite | II Place | ||||
3 | Teamkata | II Place | ||||
4 | K.J.N.V.Jyothsna | IX – B | Kata | I Place | ||
5 | Kumite | II Place | ||||
6 | Teamkata | II Place | ||||
7 | Sri Krishna Saranala | IX – B | Kata | III Place | ||
8 | Kumite | I Place | ||||
9 | Teamkata | I Place |
KARATE INVITATIONAL COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B.Jatin Raj | V | Kata | II Place | 1st S.K. Memorial Karate Championship held at Hyderabad 1st September 2013 | K.Harshavardhan Won Overall Championship in Kumite |
2 | Kumite | III Place | ||||
3 | K.Harshavardhan | VII | Kata | I Place | ||
4 | Kumite | I Place | ||||
5 | Team Kata | III Place | ||||
6 | G.Hrishikeshan | VII | Kumite | II Place | ||
7 | Team Kata | II Place |
GYMNASTICS
GYMNASTICS ASSOCIATION COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B.Nikhil Narayana Murthy | VI | Vaulting | III Place | Hyderabad Dist Gymnastics Association competition Held at Vijayanagar colony GHMC on 18/08/2013 | – |
2 | E. Rathan Raja | IV | Floor Exercise | III Place | ||
3 | K.Bhavya Manasa | VI | Floor Exercise | III Place |
CRICKET 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V.V.H.KARTHIK | VIII A | UNDER/14 | PARTICIPATED | 64TH SGF STATE LEVEL CRICKET UNDER /14 BOYS TOURNAMENT CUM SELECTIONS HELD AT M.D.C.A & BOYS JUNIOR COLLEGE GROUNDS,MAHABOOBNAGAR FROM 12-12-2018 TO 15-12-2018 | REPRESENTED HYDERABAD DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM |
2 | DAKSH KUMAR | VIII F | CRICKET UNDER/14 BOYS | I PLACE | GURUKUL CUP – 2018 HELD AT SREE SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 14-12-2018 TO 16-12-2018 | - |
3 | DEVI DHANUSH | VIII B | ||||
4 | G.SHANMUKH | VIII C | ||||
5 | PAVAN VENATI | VIII C | ||||
6 | RANDEEP O | VI A | ||||
7 | S.SIDDHU SHARMA | VIII A | ||||
8 | ABHAAS | VI A | ||||
9 | BHAGIRATH | VIII B | ||||
10 | RAHUL BHOSE REDDY | VIII F | ||||
11 | ZEESHAN AHMED | VIII C | ||||
12 | V RAHUL | VII C | ||||
13 | BHAYANANDA REDDY | VI B | ||||
14 | C.SAI PAVAN | VI D | ||||
15 | PUJISH VENATI | XI A | CRICKET UNDER/16 BOYS | II PLACE | GURUKUL CUP – 2018 HELD AT SREE SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 14-12-2018 TO 16-12-2018 | - |
16 | VARSHITH KOGANTI | X E | ||||
17 | SOHITH PATURI | X E | ||||
18 | AYUSH BHARADI | X F | ||||
19 | ARYAN BHARADI | X E | ||||
20 | DAKSH KUMAR | VIII F | ||||
21 | RAJATH PAWAR | X F | ||||
22 | SHAIK NAYAB RASOOL | X A | ||||
23 | K.ABHINAV | X F | ||||
24 | K.VINEETH | IX A | ||||
25 | DEVI DHANUSH | VIII B | ||||
26 | ADVAITH CHILAKA | IX B | ||||
27 | PAVAN VENATI | VIII C |
CRICKET
HYDERABAD DISTRICT SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION CRICKET
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G.SAMANVITH | 8 C | UNDER 14 BOYS | - | HYDERABAD DISTRICT SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION CRICKET SELECTION HELD AT HPS BEGUM PET ON 31.10.2015 | SELECTED FOR DISTRICT TEAM |
2 | S.SUHAS REDDY | 9 C | UNDER 17 BOYS | HYDERABAD DISTRICT SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION CRICKET SELECTION HELD AT HPS BEGUM PET ON 31.10.2015 | SELECTED FOR DISTRICT TEAM | |
3 | P.NIRBHAI SAI REDDY | 10 C | UNDER 16 | H.C.A STATE MEET HELD AT VIJAYAWADA FROM 18.12.2015 TO 24.12.2015 | SELECTED FOR STATE TEAM |
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K. Prajwal (captain) | X C | CRICKET U-17 | - | Banglore&25/11/2014 to 08/12/2014 | ” got selected for Hyderabad state team and is playing matches at Banglore” |
2 | Nirbhay Sai Reddy | IX C |
HDSGF UNDER 14 CRICKET (BOYS)
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ajay Goud | VIII A | UNDER 14 Boys | Open Selection | HDSGF Under 14 Cricket Tournament held at HPS Begumpet Ground Secunderabad on 29/08/2013 | Ajay Goud got selected for Hyderabad team |
GLENDALE ACADEMY INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.Prajwal | IX C | Open Inter School | -Glendale Academy August September & October | Won The Man of the Series | – |
CHESS 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G.SRI SHANTHI | VE | (UNDER/10) | I PLACE | NMDC NATIONALS HELD IN KOTHAGUDEM 23-8-2018 TO 25-8-2018 | TEAM BAGGED I PLACE |
(UNDER/10) | XIV PLACE | COMMON WEALTH CHESS (UNDER/10) CHAMPIONSHIP-2018.HELD AT DELHI FROM 26-6-2018 TO 3-7-2018 | - | |||
(UNDER/9) | XI PLACE | 32nd NATIONALS (UNDER/9) GIRLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018. HELD AT RANCHI, JHARKHAND FROM 15-9-2018 TO 23-9-2018 | REPRESENTED TELANGANA STATE | |||
(UNDER/9) | PARTICIPATED | 9TH KANDY OPEN INTERNATIONAL RATED CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018.HELD AT KANDY, SRILANKA FROM 07-8-2018 TO 12-8-2018 | - | |||
(UNDER/9) | I PLACE | TELANGANA STATE INTER DISTRICT UNDER/9 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018.HELD AT WARANGAL FROM 01-9-2018 TO 3-9-2018 | - | |||
(UNDER/9) | III PLACE | 1st GOA INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRAND MASTER CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018.HELD AT GOA FROM 17-10-2018 TO 20-10-2018 | WON CASH PRIZE OF RS 5000 | |||
(UNDER/9) | IV PLACE | TELANGANA STATE WOMEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018.HELD AT HYDERABAD FROM 7-10-2018 TO 9-10-2018 | SELECTED FOR NATIONALS | |||
(UNDER/9) | II PLACE | SFA CHESS TOURNAMENT-2018.HELD AT GACHIBOWLI ON 01-11-2018 | - | |||
(UNDER/9) | I PLACE | 1ST MAYNU INTERNATIONAL OPEN FIDE RATING CHESS TOURNAMENT.HELD AT GHMC MULTIPURPOSE COMMUNITY HALL, SECUNDERABAD.FROM 4-11-2018 TO 8-11- 2018 | - | |||
OPEN CATEGORY | PARTICIPATED | NAREEN INTERNATIONAL OPEN FIDE RATING TOURNAMENT. HELD AT MIYAPUR,HYDERABAD FROM 17TH NOV TO 21ST NOV 2018 | - | |||
(UNDER/9) | IV PLACE | BELOW 1350 MAYNU INTERNATIONAL FIDE RATING CHESS TOURNAMENT.HELD AT GHMC MULTIPURPOSE COMMUNITY HALL, SECUNDERABAD.FROM 10-11-2018 TO 12-11-2018 | - | |||
(UNDER/11) | I PLACE | THE HINDU CHESS COMPETITION HELD AT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,HYDERABAD ON 06-01-2019 | WON CASH PRIZE OF RS 1000 | |||
2 | CH.NANDA SAI VINESH | IV -G | (UNDER/9) | IV PLACE | TELANGANA STATE INTER DISTRICT UNDER/9 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018.HELD AT WARANGAL FROM 1-9-2018 TO 3-9- 2018. | SELECTED FOR NATIONALS |
I PLACE | 10TH RANKING CHESS TOURNAMENT HELD AT L.B STADIUM ON 22-8-2018 | - | ||||
I PLACE | 3RD RV AVANEENDRA CHESS TOURNAMENT. HELD AT MIYAPUR ON 26-8-2018 | - | ||||
(UNDER/11) | IV PLACE | MEDCHEL DISTRICT CHESS TOURNAMENT, HELD AT MEDCHEL ON 01-7- 2018 | - | |||
(UNDER/9) | PARTICIPATED | 32nd NATIONALS (UNDER/9) BOYS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018. HELD AT RANCHI, JHARKHAND FROM 15-9-2018 TO 23-9-2018 | REPRESENTED TELANGANA STATE | |||
III PLACE | MALKALAKSHMI MEMORIAL ALL INDIA OPEN RATING CHESS TOURNAMENT.HELD AT PALLAVI MODEL SCHOOL,GANDIPET ON 10-5 TO 14TH 2018 | - | ||||
3 | Y.SREYANTH | V C | (UNDER/9) | III PLACE | TELANGANA STATE RANKING CHESS TOURNAMENT – 2018.HELD AT L.B.STADIUM ON 21-10-2018. | - |
4 | C.JESWANTH SAI NIKETH | VII D | (UNDER/13) | I PLACE | 10th TELANGANA STATE CHESS RANKING TOURNAMENT – 2018.HELD AT L.B.STADIUM,HYDERABAD ON 22-8-2018 | - |
5 | CH.JAYARAM | VI A | (UNDER/13) | IV PLACE | SCHOOL CHILDREN CHESS TOURNAMENT HELD AT UNICENT SCHOOL, KOMPALLY ON 30-01-2019 | - |
CHESS 2017-18
S.no. | Name of the Student | Class/ Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G.SRISHANTHI | IV-E | U/12 CHESS | FIRST | ON -24-07-2017 TO 25 -07-2018 ,IGNITED MINDS INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION ,JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL,HYD | - |
2 | AMOGHNADH | X | U/17 | SECOND |
CHESS 2016-17
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G.Sri Chandana | IX-C | Chess | Winner | On 08 May, 2016 to13-May, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | - |
Runner | On 14 May, 2016 to15-May, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | |||||
Runner | On 08 May, 2016 to13-May, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | |||||
Runner | On 04 June, 2016 to5-June, 2016.TKR College, Hyderabad. | |||||
Winner | On 11 June, 2016 to12-June, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | |||||
Runner | On 16 June, 2016.Hyderabad Chess Academy, Hyderabad. | |||||
Winner | On 02 July, 2016 to 04 July, 2016.Vasavi Kalyana Mandapam, Hyderabad. | |||||
Runner | On 10th July, 2016. Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | |||||
Winner | On 22 July, 2016. St Joseph Public School, Habsiguda, Hyderabad | |||||
Third Place | On 03-08-2016 to 06-08-2016.YMCA Narayanaguda, Hyd. | |||||
Winner | On 12,13 Aug,2016,Rice Mill Auditorium,Miryalaguda. | |||||
2 | G. Srishanthi | II-E | Chess | Runner | On 08 May, 2016 to13-May, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | - |
Runner | On 16 June, 2016.Hyderabad Chess Academy, Hyderabad. | |||||
Third Place | On 16 June, 2016.Hyderabad Chess Academy, Hyderabad. | |||||
Winner | On 11 June, 2016 to12-June, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | |||||
Winner | On 02 July, 2016 to 04 July, 2016.Vasavi Kalyana Mandapam, Hyderabad. | |||||
Winner | On 10th July, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | |||||
Third Place | On 10th July, 2016.Brilliant School, Hyderabad. | |||||
Winner | On 10th July, 2016.Secundra Public School, and Secundrabad. | |||||
Third Place | On 12,13 Aug,2016,Rice Mill Auditorium,Miryalaguda | |||||
3 | K.Uma Shreeya | VII-B | Chess | Runner | On 03-08-2016 to 06-08-2016.YMCA Narayanaguda, Hyd. | - |
CHESS
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | G.Sri Chandana | VIII -C | Chess | II Place | DPS ,Nacharam on 2nd and 3rd May,2015 | - |
02 | M. Sai Rohan Chowdary | VI-F | Chess | I Place | Mahaboobia College ,Patny circle, Secunderabad. | Sai Rohan selected for state level chess tournament which will be held at Adilabad in June, 2015. Sai Rohan also going to participate in National level chess tournament to be held at Pondicherry in July, 2015. |
R.R.DISTRICT CHESS ASSOCIATION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.Uma Shreeya | V | U-11 Girls | II Place | Ranga Reddy District Chess Association Under 11 Chess Tournament | – |
2 | B.Preetham Reddy | V | U-11 Boys | II Place |
Inter School District Level Chess Tournment
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rohan chowdary | V F | CHESS | Won Medals | “Inter school District level chess Tournament” | |
2 | V.sai sneha | VI B | ||||
3 | VishnuPreetam | VI | ||||
4 | Uma Sreya | VI D |
INVITATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.Uma Shreeya | V | U-11 Girls | II Place | Brahmam Talent School Inter School Chess Tournament | – |
TABLE TENNIS 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UYYURI KEERTHAN | V E | SINGLES U/15 BOYS | II PLACE | MERIDIAN INTER SCHOOL BASKETBALL (UNDER-17) TOURNAMENT HELD AT MERIDIAN , KUKAT PALLY, HYDERABAD FROM 02-08-2018 TO 04-08-2018. | - |
2 | UYYURU PREETHI | VII E | SINGLES U/14 GIRLS | III PLACE | HDSGF TABLE TENNIS (UNDER-14) TOURNAMENT HELD AT LB STADIUM | - |
3 | SUCHETH OMKAR K | IX E | DOUBLES U/15 BOYS | III PLACE | TATVA GLOBAL SCHOOL INTER SCHOOL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT HELD AT TATAVA GLOBAL SCHOOL, GAJULARAMARAM, HYD FROM 1-11-2018 TO 3-11-2018. | - |
4 | RITHWIK | IX E | ||||
5 | K KANISHK | VIII E | SINGLES U/14 BOYS | II PLACE | GURUKUL CUP – 2018 HELD AT SREE SWAMINARAYAN GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,HYDERABAD FROM 14-12-2018 TO 16-12-2018 | - |
6 | RISHAB KUMAR J | IX D | III PLACE | |||
7 | SUCHETH OMKAR K | IX E | SINGLES U/16 BOYS | I PLACE | ||
8 | RITHVIK KUMAR | IX E | II PLACE | |||
9 | UYYURU PREETHI | VII E | SINGLES U/14 GIRLS | IV PLACE | CBSE CLUSTER VII TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT – 2018 HELD AT MERIDIAN SCHOOL, KUKATPALLY FROM 08-10-2018 TO 10-10-2018 | BEST PLAYER AWARD IN CBSE CLUSTER VII TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT |
TABLE TENNIS 2017-18
S.no. | Name of the Student | Class/ Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U.KEERTAN | IV-E | U/12 TABLE TENNIS | SECOND | ON -24-07-2017 TO 25 -07-2018 ,IGNITED MINDS INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION ,JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL,HYD | - |
2 | U.PREETHI | IV-B | ||||
3 | M .VINEETHA | X | U/16 TENNIS | FIRST | ON -24-07-2017 TO 25 -07-2018 ,IGNITED MINDS INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION ,JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL,HYD | - |
4 | DHRITHI KAPOOR | X | SECOND | |||
5 | M.VARUN | VII | SECOND | |||
6 | AASHRITHA DUDDU | V | U/14 TENNIS | SECOND | ||
7 | ROHAN KAVALI | VIII-C | TENNIS | FIRST | ON – 11-10-2017 TO 13-10-2017. HDSGFTENNIS TOURNAMENT, LB STADIU,HYDERABAD. | SELECTED FOR SGFI STATE LEVEL TENNIS TOURNAMENT-2017 |
8 | M.VARUN | IX-E | SECOND |
TABLE TENNIS 2016-17
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U.Preethi | V-C | Table Tennis | Winner | On 08-08-2016 to 10-08-2016.St Pauls High School,Hyd | - |
Third Place | On 25 to 27 Aug,2016 Hyd District State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament. |
TABLE TENNIS
CHIREC FEST
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P.Mrudula | X C | TABLE TENNIS | RUNNER | CHIREC FEST | - |
2 | B.Divya | X C | ||||
3 | G.Sai Nikhita | XI C |
SKATING 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHRAVANTH KUCHIPUDI | VI B | RINK 500MtS | II PLACE | 1st USCTS ANNUAL OPEN STATE SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP, HELD AT INDIRAPARK FROM 29-9-18 TO 30-9-18. | - |
RINK 1000MtS | III PLACE | |||||
ON ROAD 2000MtS | ||||||
2 | D.YASHWIN CHOWDARY | IV F | RINK 500MtS | II PLACE | ||
ON ROAD 1000MtS | ||||||
3 | K.SATWIK | III B | 500MtS | III PLACE | ||
1000MtS | ||||||
4 | SHRAVANTH KUCHIPUDI | VI B | UNDER/12 RINK 500 | III PLACE | HDSGF INTER SCHOOL SKATING COMPETITION HELD AT INDIRA PARK FROM 9-11-2018 TO 11-11-2018 | SELECTED FOR INTER DISTRICT |
5 | SATVIK KUCHIPUDI | III B | ROAD – 1 | II PLACE | ||
RINK – 1 | ||||||
6 | D.YASHWIN CHOWDARY | IV F | SKATING | III PLACE | ||
RINK – IV UNDER/11 | ||||||
RINK – III UNDER/11 | II PLACE | - | ||||
SKATING UNDER/11 | II PLACE | RSA SKATING COMPETITION HELD AT INDIRA PARK ON 30-10-2018 | ||||
SKATING | PARTICIPATED | SOUTHEAST ASIAN OPEN SHORT TRACK TROPHY – 2019 HELD AT THE RINK AT J CUBE,SINGAPORE FROM 05-01-2019 TO 06-01-2019 | ||||
UNDER/10 INLINE BOYS | II PLACE | 1ST ANNUAL A.C.R.I.S.OPEN STATE ROLLER SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD AT HYDERABAD FROM 29-09-2018 TO 30-09-2018 | - | |||
UNDER/10 BOYS | PARTICIPATED | CBSE CLUSTER VII SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2018 HELD AT YAK PUBLIC SCHOOL,KHOPOLI FROM 09-10-2018 TO 12-10-2018 | - | |||
UNDER/10 BOYS | PARTICIPATED | NATIONAL SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD AT GURUGRAM FROM 17-11-2018 TO 18-11-2018 | REPRESENTED TELANGANA STATE | |||
UNDER/11 BOYS | II PLACE | 64TH SGF INETER DISTRICT STATE LEVEL SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 HELD AT GHMC SKATING RINK, INDIRA PARK, HYDERABAD FROM 23-11-2018 TO 25-11-2018 | REPRESENTED HYDERABAD DISTRICT | |||
7 | SATVIK KUCHIPUDI | III B | PARTICIPATED |
SKATING
2017-18
S.no. | Name of the Student | Class/ Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.YASHWIN CHOWDARY | III F | SKATING | THIRD | ON 20 TO 26 AUG,2017 THE DECCAN HAWAKS SKATING ASSOCIATION | - |
2 | D.YASHWIN CHOWDARY | III F | SKATING | SECOND | ON 15-08-2017,ICE SKATING ASSOCIATION OF TELANGANA | |
3 | B.NANDITHA | VI-F | U/14 GIRLS SKATING | 2 GOLD MEDALS | GHMC SKATING RINK INDIRAPARK ON 9 & 10 OCT,2017 | SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL |
INTER DISTRCT SKATING TOURNAMENTORGANIZED BY HDSGF
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAKSHMI SAHASRA | 5A | TIME TRIAL | 2 GOLD AND 1 SILVER | FROM 24.12.2015 TO 25.12.2015 | SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SWHICH WILL BE HELD AT PUNE FROM 15th JANUARY |
ROAD RACE 1000 Mtr | ||||||
ELIMINATION ROUND 1000 Mtr |
Others
TARGET BALL UNDER/19 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KSHYATI MISHRA | X E | TARGETBALL UNDER/19 | PARTICIPATED | 64TH SGF TELANGANA STATE LEVEL TARGETBALL TOURNAMENT – 2018 HELD AT PALLAVI MODEL SCHOOL, HYDERABAD FROM 10-11-2018 TO 11-11- 2018 | - |
2 | A.BHARGAVI | X C | ||||
3 | J.MANSI | X D | ||||
4 | YAMIRA CHAVA | IX E | ||||
5 | R.KRUSHI PRIYA | IX E | ||||
6 | POONAM PAI | IX B | ||||
7 | SINDHUJA NARRA | IX D |
Firing 2016-17
S.NO. | Name of the student | Class& Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.Uday Kiran | IX-C | Firing | Gold Medal | 20-05-2016 to 29-05-2016 2(T)Bn NCC ,Secundrabad Shantiniketan High School,Rampally , RR Dist. | - |
2 | G.Samanvith | IX-C | Silver Medal | |||
3 | G Akshit Varma | IX-C | Hospitality | Silver Medal | ||
4 | A Kodanda Rama Raju | IX-A | Silver Medal | |||
5 | K.Uday Kiran | IX-C | Tent Lay out | Second Place | ||
6 | G.Samanvith | IX-C | ||||
7 | G Akshit Varma | IX-C | ||||
8 | A Kodanda Rama Raju | IX-A | ||||
9 | G.Srikar Vijay | IX B | ||||
10 | EVS Sumanth | IX B | ||||
11 | G Mohammed Zaid | IX B | ||||
12 | Mohammed Aayan | IX B | ||||
13 | V Rohith Ganesh | IX B | ||||
14 | B.Rohan Reddy | IX B | ||||
15 | P.Sai Jagadish | IX C | ||||
16 | Aaryaman Sharma | IXD |
ARCHERY
2018-19
HDSGF ARCHERY INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ISHITHA ALLURU | VIII E | ARCHERY INDIAN UNDER/14 GIRLS | I PLACE | EXHIBITION GROUND,NAMPALLY ON 29-9-2018 | JHPS TEAM SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL |
2 | DIVYA JULIET | VIII A | II PLACE | |||
3 | PRANATHI.M | VIII E | III PLACE | |||
4 | P.MAHIKA | VII A | IV PLACE | |||
5 | M.KAARTHIKEYINI | VIII E | ARCHERY RECURVE UNDER/14 GIRLS | I PLACE | ||
6 | BHOOMI JAIN | VIII E | II PLACE | |||
7 | G.SRIHITHA | VIII E | III PLACE | |||
8 | AKSHITA SHARMA | X B | ARCHERY INDIAN UNDER/17 GIRLS | II PLACE | ||
9 | SAI EASHWAR GOUD.M | VII D | ARCHERY RECURVE UNDER/14 BOYS | I PLACE | ||
10 | K.VIBHUSHAN | VIII E | ARCHERY INDIAN UNDER/14 BOYS | IV PLACE |
SGF ARCHERY STATE LEVEL COMPETITION
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BHOOMI JAIN | VIII E | ARCHERY UNDER/14 GIRLS | II PLACE | SR GARDENS, KARIMNAGAR from 4-11-2018 to 6-11-2018 | BHOOMI JAIN,G.SRIHITHA(UNDER/14) AKSHITHA SHARMA (UNDER/17) SELECTED FOR NATIONALS |
2 | G.SRIHITHA | VIII E | IV PLACE | |||
3 | ISHITHA ALLURU | VIII E | PARTICIPATED | |||
4 | DIVYA JULIET | VIII A | ||||
5 | PRANATHI.M | VIII E | ||||
6 | M.KAARTHIKEYINI | VIII E | ||||
7 | P.MAHIKA | VII A | ||||
8 | AKSHITA SHARMA | X B | ARCHERY UNDER/17 GIRLS | II PLACE | ||
9 | SAI EASHWAR GOUD.M | VII D | ARCHERY UNDER/14 BOYS | PARTICIPATED | ||
10 | K.VIBHUSHAN | VIII E |
SGFI NATIONALS
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | BHOOMI JAIN | VIII E | ARCHERY UNDER/14 GIRLS | III PLACE | SHIVPURI, MADHYAPRADESH FROM 13-11-2018 TO 18-11-2018 | REPRESENTED TELANGANA STATE TEAM |
12 | G.SRIHITHA | VIII E | PARTICIPATED | |||
13 | AKSHITA SHARMA | X B | ARCHERY UNDER/17 GIRLS | PARTICIPATED | ||
44 | SAI EASHWAR GOUD.M | VII D | ARCHERY UNDER/14 BOYS | PARTICIPATED |
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KJVN. Harshavardhan | IX | II Place | Rajendra Academy Moradabad, U.P April,2015 | Our School team bagged team championship. II Place |
2 | Aakaash | X | II Place | ||
3 | Abhishek .N | VIII A | II Place | ||
4 | KJNV. Jyotsna | X | II Place |
HDSGF Archery Competition
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K.J.V.N.Jyotsna | IX | Archery | Won Medals | Nampally Exibition at Nampally | 5 students were selected for state level tournament & Our School Team bagged Overall Champion ship |
2 | K.Harshavardhan | VII | ||||
3 | Poorvaja | X | ||||
4 | Akshita | V |
HDSGF Archery Competition
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashish | X | U/17 Boys Recurve | 2nd Place | Nampally Exibition Ground 11th Sept 2013 | 5 students were selected for state level tournament |
2 | Abhishek | VI | U/14 Boys Recurve | 1st Place | ||
3 | Jyothsna | VIII | U/17 Girls | 2nd Place | ||
4 | Aakash | VII | U/14 Boys Recurve | 3rd Place | ||
5 | Harsha Vardhan | VI | U/14 Boys Indian Row | 3rd Place |
VOLLEY BALL
2017-18
S.no. | Name of the Student | Class/ Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M.SAI KARTEEK | 10-E | VOLLEYBALL | III PLACE | HDSGF INTER SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT ON 12-09-2017 TO 15-09-2017, DON BASCO SCHOOL, HYDERABAD. | M .SAI KARTHIK OF 10-E SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT |
2 | NEERAJ GUNDA | 10-D | ||||
3 | D. ROHAN REDDY | 10-D | ||||
4 | M SUMANTH REDDY | 10-E | ||||
5 | YAGNESH NAIDU | 10-B | ||||
6 | LAKSHAY JAIN | 10-E | ||||
7 | PRANAV MANEESH REDDY | 10-D | ||||
8 | T.SAI MEDHANSH | 10-B | ||||
9 | P.PRAMEETH | 10-B | ||||
10 | P.PRAJEETH | 10-A | ||||
11 | DHANUSH | 10-B |
S.NO | NAME OF THE STUDENT | CL&SEC | EVENT | POSITION | VENUE & DATE | REMARKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N.DEEPAK | IX-A | VOLLEYBALL | 1ST | BISON TRAINING GROUNDS, Secundrabad, on 05th of June, 2015. | Our Boys’ Team got 1st place in the Volleyball tournament. |
2 | K.MANEESH | IX-C | ||||
3 | K.RAVI KISHORE | IX-C | ||||
4 | A.KARTHIK | IX-A | ||||
5 | K.THRIBHUVAN | IX-D | ||||
6 | A. JASHWANTH | IX-A | ||||
7 | A.RISHAB SHIV TEJ | IX-D | ||||
8 | B.SAI ROHAN | IX-A | ||||
9 | M. SAI ANUDEEP | IX-E | ||||
10 | M.LOKESH | IX-B |
YOGA 2015-16
YOGA
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pranathi Guntupalli | VIII C | II Place | 21st June 2015 | INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY |
LAWN TENNIS 2018-19
S.No. | Name of the Student | Class & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VARUN GOLUSUPUDI | X B | TENNIS | I PLACE | TELANGANA STATE RANKING TENNIS TOURNAMENT, HELD AT L.B.STADIUM,CONDUCTED FROM 27-8-2018 TO 29-8-2018 | - |
2 | K.ROHAN | IX C | TENNIS | II PLACE | ||
3 | VARUN GOLUSUPUDI | X B | TENNIS | PARTICIPATED | ITF TOURNAMENT HELD AT IRAN. | - |
UNDER/17 SINGLES | I PLACE | 64th SGF INTER DISTRICT STATE LEVEL LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018 HELD AT L.B.STADIUM,HYDERABAB FROM 23-11-2018 TO 25-11-2018 | SELECTED FOR NATIONALS | |||
UNDER/17 TEAM EVENT | ||||||
U/17 SINGLES | I PLACE | AITA TALENT SERIES TOURNAMENT HELD AT L B STADIUM FROM 22-12-2018 TO 24-12-2018 | - | |||
UNDER/16 SINGLES | PARTICIPATED | 12TH DESAI MEMORIAL UNDER-16 NATIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018 HELD AT CCI, MUMBAI FROM 21-05-2018 TO 26-05-2018 | - | |||
UNDER-14 DOUBLES | I PLACE | OPEN TALENT TOURNAMENT-2018 HELD AT SANIA MIRZA TENNIS ACADEMY ON 18-05-2018 | - | |||
UNDER-14 SINGLES | 1ST ROUND | FENESTA OPEN NATIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT DLTA COMPLEX,NEW DELHI FROM 08-10-2018 TO 13-10-2018 | - | |||
UNDER-14 DOUBLES | PARTICIPATED | EMMTC ALL INDIA RANKING UNDER-14 NATIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018 HELD AT EMMTC, AURANGABAD FROM 29-10-2018 TO 03-11-2018 | - | |||
SINGLES | SEMI-FINALIST | VASISHTA OPEN ALL INDIA TENNIS ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES HELD AT CARNIVAL CLUB, SAINIKPURI, SECUNDRABAD ON 12-11-2018 | - | |||
SINGLES UNDER/16 & 18 | PARTICIPATED | O.N.DIXIT-AITA NATIONAL RANKING TENNIS TOURNAMENT HELD AT JAI CLUB,JAIPUR,RAJASTHAN FROM 26-11-2018 TO 30-11-2018 | - | |||
UNDER/17 SINGLES | PARTICIPATED | 64TH NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT-2018 HELD AT BHUBANESWAR,ODISHA FROM 07-12-2018 TO 11-12-2018 | REPRESENTED TELANGANA STATE | |||
UNDER-14 BOYS | PARTICIPATED | VARUN AWARDED FOR EXCELLENCE IN TENNIS TOP 5 UNDER-14 BOYS IN TELANGANA STATE ON 29-08-2018 GIVEN BY TULASI SPORTS FOUNDATION | - | |||
4 | M.SRIVAANTH REDDY | V A | UNDER/10 SINGLES | I PLACE | INDIAN TENNIS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT HELD AT NOOR TENNIS ACADEMY ON 26-11- 2018 | - |
K.K.PRO TENNIS TOURNAMENT HELD AT PANJAGUTTA FROM 6-10-2018 TO 7-10-2018 | ||||||
GOLDSLAM SPORTS IST JUNIOR TENNIS RANKING TOURNAMENT – 2018 HELD AT KRISHNASWAMY ADVANCED TENNIS ACADEMY FROM 08-09-2018 TO 10-09-2018 | - | |||||
5 | R.LAKITHA | V A | TENNIS | II PLACE | ANJANEYA NAGAR LONG TENNIS GHMC GROUND LK WELFARE ASSOCIATION HELD ON 11-11-208 | - |
6 | VINEETHA MUMMADI | XI A | TENNI UNDER/18 | III PLACE | ITF EAST AFRICA JUNIOR CIRCUIT & UKEN I&II HELD AT NAIROBI, KENYA FROM 19-11-2018 TO 03-12-2018 | - |
III PLACE |
LAWN TENNIS 2016-17
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rohan Kavali | VII-F | Tennis | Winner | 28-06-206, Aaryasamaj Tennis Academy, Begumpet, HYD. | - |
2 | Varun Golusupudi | VII-D |
LAWN TENNIS 2015-16
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Position | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Dhriti kapoor | VIII B | Telangana State level Tennis | 2 Silver, medals | L.B.Stadium ,Hyderabad on 1stJan, 2015. | - |
02 | Dhriti kapoor | National level Tennis | 1 Gold Medal | on 1st February, 2015.Gulburga,Karnataka | National level medal |
LAWN TENNIS 2014-15
HDSGF TENNIS TOURNMENT
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Dhrithi Kapoor | VII | Singles | Runnerr | L B Stadium | Selected for State level Tournament |
CBSE SOUTH ZONE TENNIS COMPETITION
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Dhrithi Kapoor | VII | CBSE Tennis | Double II Runner | Akash International school -Bangolore. | |
02 | Akshita Goud |
LAWN TENNIS 2013-14
S.No | Name of the Student | Cl & Sec | Event | Place | Venue & Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M. Sai Nikhil | XII | – | – | – | stood in Lawn Tennis National Rank 33 ITF Rank 750. |