JUBILEE HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL BUS ROUTES

Select a Bus Route:

Route 1A
Stop Name Time
State Home 7.15 a.m
Madhura Nagar Kirana Shop 7.18 a.m
K.K.Towers 7.20 a.m
Savera Function hall 7.23 a.m
Indira Nagar – Hero Hon. Showroom 7.25 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route 1B
Stop Name Time
Madhura Nagar Nala 7.00 a.m
Madhuranagar (Vijayalakshmi Tailor shop) 7.03 a.m
Yousufguda Basti 7.05 a.m
Yousufguda Check Post (Srinivasa Village) 7.07 a.m
Yousufguda Check Post 7.10 a.m
Krishna Nagar Balaji Sweet Home 7.15 a.m
Venkatgiri Bus Stop 7.20 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route 7C
Stop Name Time
Alkapuri Town Ship (Shivalayam) 7.00 a.m
Neknampur Flotila Apts 7.05 a.m
Alkapuri Town Ship (Mahatma Gandhi Park) 7.06 a.m
Alkapuri Town Ship (I-Fitness Zone) 7.08 a.m
Alkapuri Town Ship (Hallmark Primera) 7.09 a.m
Scholor School Alkapur town ship 7.10 a.m
Adtiya Empress Heights (Shaikpet) 7.23 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route 7D
Stop Name Time
KOKAPET – RAJAPUSHPA ARTIA 6.50 a.m
NARSINGH – VERTEX 7.00 a.m
NARSINGH – ASHOKA LIVIANO 7.10 a.m
NARSINGH – MY HOME AVATAR 7.12 a.m
NARSINGH – MUPPA AKSHAJA 7.15 a.m
BRC – INFRA 7.20 a.m
MANIKONDA INDIAN OIL PETROL BUNK 7.22 a.m
MANIKONDA – ANDHRA BANK 7.23 a.m
MANIKONDA STEEL HOUSE 7.23 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route 2A
Stop Name Time
Krishnadevraya Nagar 7.10 a.m
Shalivahana Nagar 7.12 a.m
Srinagar Colony Nursing Home 7.15 a.m
Thanvir Bus Stop (Srinagar Colony) 7.18 a.m
Kamalapuri Colony Petrol Pump 7.20 a.m
Indiranagar Green bawarchi 7.22 a.m
Indiranagar Honda Show Room 7.25 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 2B
Stop Name Time
Ganapathi Complex 7.10 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 2C
Stop Name Time
Sonali Heights (Panjagutta Colony) 7.10 a.m
Srinagar Colony Care Clinic 7.15 a.m
Srinagar Colony Park – Andhra Bank 7.18 a.m
Srinagar Colony Bus Stop 7.20 a.m
Satya Sai Nigamagamam 7.23 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 3A
Stop Name Time
Green Lands 7.00 a.m
R.B.I.Quarters(Inside) 7.02 a.m
Ameerpet MCH Play Ground 7.05 a.m
Challa Narsingh Home 7.07 a.m
D.K.Road Hanuman Temple 7.10 a.m
Balkampet SBI 7.12 a.m
B.K.Guda MCH Office 7.15 a.m
Ameerpet Charmas 7.18 a.m
Gymkhana Club 7.25 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 3B
Stop Name Time
S.R. Nagar Community Hall 7.00 a.m
S.R. Nagar S.B.H 7.03 a.m
Vengala Rao Nagar Govt. School 7.05 a.m
Vengal Raonagar Bhavani Medi.Shop 7.08 a.m
Madhura Nagar Vellanki foods7.10 a.m
Kalyan Nagar – Nalanda School 7.13 a.m
Siddhartha Nagar – Andhra Bank 7.15 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4A
Stop Name Time
White Field(Ratnadeep Super Market) 7.00 a.m
White Field (Midas Touch Apts) 7.03 a.m
White Field (Aditya Windsor Apts) 7.06 a.m
N-Convention Centre 7.08 a.m
Hytex 7.10 a.m
Road No.36 Petrol Pump 7.20 a.m
Gayathri Hills (PJR Statute Near) 7.25 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4B
Stop Name Time
Aparna Cyber zone 6.45 a.m
Aparna Cyber Commune 6.46 a.m
Aparna Cyber Life 6.47 a.m
Aparna Sarovar Grande 6.50 a.m
Aparna Sarovar 6.52 a.m
Q-City (Main Road) 7.05 a.m
ICICI Towers 7.15 a.m
Indira Nagar 7.20 a.m
Telecom Nagar 7.25 a.m
L & T colony 7.28 a.m
Care Hospital 7.30 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4C
Stop Name Time
KPHB Bata Show room 7.00 a.m
KPHB Manjeera Mall 7.05 a.m
Forum Mall (Rajeev Gandhi Circle) 7.07 a.m
Malaysian town ship (inside) 7.10 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4D
Stop Name Time
University of Hyderabad (small gate) 6.50 a.m
Masidbanda Westrenend Apts 6.53 a.m
Masidbanda (M.L.A House) 6.55 a.m
Masidbanda (Govt. School) 6.57 a.m
Masidbanda (Food Bazar) 6.59 a.m
Aparna Heights 7.03 a.m
Kondapur Signals 7.15 a.m
Kondapur Jyothi Crest Apts 7.17 a.m
N.C.C.Urban 7.22 a.m
Reliance Digital (Beside Gachibowli Flyover) 7.25 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4E
Stop Name Time
Vasantah City 6.45 a.m
Prajay Megha Polis (Gokul Plots) 6.50 a.m
Mahindra Ashwitha 6.55 a.m
Indu Projects 6.58 a.m
My Home Nawadeep 7.10 a.m
Madhapur Image Hospital 7.12 a.m
Madhapur Petrol Pump 7.14 a.m
Madhapur Bata Show Room 7.16 a.m
Kavuri Hills 7.20 a.m
Road No.45 Peddamma Temple 7.25 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4F
Stop Name Time
Rainbow Vistas (Phase II) 7.10 a.m
Rainbow Vistas (Phase I) 7.15 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4F-1
Stop Name Time
Rainbow Vistas (Phase II) 7.10 a.m
Lodha Belleza 7.15 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 4G
Stop Name Time
Miyapur Manjeera Pipeline Road(SBH) 6.50 a.m
Allwyn Colony X Roads 7.00 a.m
Kondapur RTA office (Deccan Fruits) 7.05 a.m
Kondapur Aparna Towers 7.10 a.m
Meenakshi SKY lounge 7.15 a.m
Myhome Abhra (Inorbit mall Road) 7.25 a.m
Bharat Petrol Pump (Inorbit mall Road) 7.30 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 5A
Stop Name Time
Hyderabad public school 7.05 a.m
Ayyappa Temple 7.08 a.m
Lalitha Jewelers 7.12 a.m
Nagarjuna Circle (Centro Shop) 7.15 a.m
B.Hills R.D.No.3 Masjid 7.18 a.m
Banjara Hills P.S (Trendset Villa) 7.20 a.m
Cancer Hospital 7.28 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No :5B
Stop Name Time
Eramanzil Colony (OPP.More Market) 7.10 a.m
Venkata Ramana Colony (Near Temple) 7.12 a.m
Sri Krishna Super Market 7.15 a.m
City Centre 7.25 a.m
I.T Quarters (Cancer Hospital) 7.30 a.m
M.L.A Colony 7.32 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 6A
Stop Name Time
Happy Home Reliance Pump 6.50 a.m
Eshwar Theatre 6.55 a.m
Golconda Function Hall 7.05 a.m
Asif Nagar X Roads 7.10 a.m
Vijayanagar Colony Vijaya Bank 7.12 a.m
Vijayanagar Colony St.Anns 7.15 a.m
Pension Office 7.25 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 6B
Stop Name Time
Nalanda Nagar 6.50 a.m
Janapriya Utopia 6.55 a.m
PEBEL City 7.00 a.m
Bandlaguda Petrol Pump 7.05 a.m
Bandlaguda ICICI 7.05 a.m
Sun City (More Super Market) 7.12 a.m
Nanal Nagar X roads 7.18 a.m
Tolochowki X roads(Galaxy Theatre) 7.25 a.m
Shaikpet Nala(Axis Bank) 7.30 a.m
Shaikpet Aditya Aurora (Behind Petrol Bunk) 7.35 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 6C
Stop Name Time
Sathyanarayana Nagar (King’s Function Hall) 7.05 a.m
Gudimalkapur Yadav Bhavan 7.08 a.m
Mehidipatnam Depot (Heritage Fresh) 7.10 a.m
Mehidipatnam Bus Depot 7.15 a.m
Masab Tank (Golconda Hotel) 7.20 a.m
Yousuf Function Hall 7.25 a.m
Masab Tank (Mahaveer Hospital) 7.28 a.m
Amrtuha Valley (Road No : 12 Banjara Hills) 7.30 a.m
I.T.Quarters (Road No.12) 7.32 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 7A
Stop Name Time
Manikonda – Taruni Super Market 7.10 a.m
HDFC (ATM) 7.12 a.m
Westren Plaza (Main Gate) 7.18 a.m
Darga 7.20 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 7B
Stop Name Time
Green Grace apts 7.00 a.m
Lanco Hills 7.10 a.m
Marrichettu X roads 7.12 a.m
Harivillu 7.15 a.m
O.U. Colony 7.20 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 8A
Stop Name Time
JNTU 6.50 a.m
KPHB Food World 6.52 a.m
Vivekananda Nagar colony 6.55 a.m
Kukatpally BJP office 7.00 a.m
Kukatpally Metro 7.02 a.m
Moosapet Y Junction 7.05 a.m
Moosapet Sudha Hotel 7.08 a.m
Erragadda FCI godown 7.10 a.m
Kalyan Nagar – J J Hospital 7.20 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 8B
Stop Name Time
Sanath Nagar (Lodha CASA Paradiso) 7.00 a.m
CZECH Sub station 7.05 a.m
Industrial Training Centre (CZECH ) 7.07 a.m
Lakshmi Nivas 7.10 a.m
E.S.I 7.15 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 9A
Stop Name Time
Pandu RangaRao Nagar 7.05 a.m
Pandu RangaRao Nagar Bus Stop 7.07 a.m
Mothi Nagar E Seva 7.10 a.m
Mothi Nagar Community Hall 7.12 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 9B
Stop Name Time
Jana Priya Metropolis 7.05 a.m
Rajeev Nagar Bus Stop(Pooja Mandir) 7.12 a.m
Rajeev Nagar Bus Stop 7.15 a.m
Krishna Kanth Park 7.18 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.
Route No : 9C
Stop Name Time
Kalyan Nagar phase III Jaiswal Hospital 7.05 a.m
Mothi Nagar Shiva Reddy Shop 7.07 a.m
Rajeev Nagar Midland Bakery 7.10 a.m
Kalyan Nagar phase III (GTS College) 7.12 a.m
Rahmath Nagar Bus Stop 7.15 a.m
NISIET (Rahmath Nagar) 7.18 a.m

Note: Bus routes and timings are subject to change.

Parents are requested to be at their respective bus stops 5 minutes prior to the scheduled time.